REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Shaun
 
 

 

Braindumps of 200-500
Zend PHP 5 Certification

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (200-500)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net



Question: 1
You work for a shared hosting provider, and your supervisor asks you to disable user scripts to dynamically load PHP extensions using the dl() function. How can you do this? (Choose 2)
A. Setenable_dl to Off in the server's php.ini configuration file.
B. Add dl to the current value ofdisable_functions in the server's php.ini configuration file.
C. Add dl to the current value ofdisable_classes in the server's php.ini configuration file.
D. Write a custom function calleddl(), save it under the name prepend.inc and then set the auto_prepend_file directive to prepend.inc in php.ini.
Answer: A,B
Question: 2
Which of the following statements is NOT true?
a) Class constants are public
b) Class constants are being inherited
c) Class constants can omit initialization (default to NULL)
d) Class constants can be initialized by consts
A. a)
B. b)
C. c)
D. d)
Answer: C
Question: 3
Type hinting in PHP allows the identification of the following variable types: (Choose 2)
A. String
B. Integer
C. Array
D. Any class or interface type
Answer: C,D
Question: 4
When uploading a file to a PHP script using the HTTP PUT method, where would the information about this file be available?
A. the $_FILES super-global
B. the input stream php://stdin
C. the $_POST super-global
D. the global variable scope
Answer: B
Question: 5
An object can be counted with count() and sizeof() if it
A. implementsArrayAccess
B. has a public __count() method
C. was cast to an object from an array
D. None of the above
Answer: D
Question: 6
Which of the following filtering techniques prevents cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerabilities?
A. Strip all occurrences of the string script.
B. Strip all occurrences of the stringjavascript.
C. Enablemagic_quotes_gpc.
D. None of the above.
Answer: D
Question: 7
Identify the security vulnerability in the following example:
1 <?php
2 echo "Welcome, {$_POST['name']}.";
3 ?>
A. SQL Injection
B. Cross-Site Scripting
C. Remote Code Injection
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Question: 8
How many times will the function counter() be executed in the following code?
functioncounter($start, &$stop)
{
if($stop > $start)
{
return;
} counter($start--, ++$stop);
}
$start = 5;
$stop = 2;
counter($start, $stop);
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
Question: 9
When a class is defined as final it:
A. Can no longer be extended by other classes.
B. Means methods in the class are not over-loadable.
C. Cannot be defined as such, final is only applicable to object methods.
D. Is no longeriteratable.
Answer: A
Question: 10
Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
1 <?php
2 $text = <<<EOT
3 The big bang bonged under the bung.
4 EOT;
5
6 preg_match_all('@b.n?g@', $text, $matches);
7 ?>
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C
Question: 11
Which of the following can be registered as entry points with a SoapServer instance (choose 3)
A. A single function
B. A single method from a class
C. Multiple functions at once
D. All methods from a class
E. All classes defined in a script
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 12
What DOMElement method should be used to check for availability of a non-namespaced attribute?
A. getAttributeNS()
B. getAttribute()
C. hasAttribute()
D. hasAttributeNS()
Answer: C
Question: 13
Which of the following data types is implicitly passed by reference in PHP 5 while it is passed by value in PHP 4?
A. Class
B. String
C. Object
D. Array
Answer: C
Question: 14
What happens if you try to access a property whose name is defined in a parent class as private, and is not declared in the current class?
A. An E_NOTICE error will be triggered.
B. An E_ERROR error will be triggered.
C. An E_WARNING error will be triggered.
D. No errors will be triggered
Answer: A
Question: 15
Which options do you have in PHP to set the expiry date of a session?
A. Set thesession.duration directive in php.ini
B. Set session cookie expiry date locally viasession_set_cookie_params()
C. Set session expiry date locally viasession_cache_expire()
D. None of the above
Answer: D
Question: 16
A script residing at http://example.com/phpcert/cookies.php contains the following code:
1 <?php
2 setcookie('name1', 'value1', time() + 60*60*24, '/');
3 setcookie('name1', 'value2');
4 ?>
The web browser is configured to accept all cookies. How many cookies will be set by this script?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
Question: 17
When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function should be used for the best possible result?
A. levenshtein()
B. metaphone()
C. similar_text()
D. soundex()
Answer: B

 

200-500


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend