REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ewan
 
 

 

Braindumps of TB0-103
Tibco Businessworks 5.x

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (TB0-103)

After passing paper i can truly say that its no more easy and some question are really tricy. I am really thankful to www.exams.ws for good exhibits.

Question: 1
Which two installation modes prompt the user for information during the install process? (Choose two.)
A. GUI mode
B. Silent mode
C. Console mode
D. Unattended mode
E. Remote administration mode
Answer: A,C
Question: 2
What are the three benefits of BusinessWorks Process Engines using HTTP(S) for run-time initialization? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP(S) does not use multicast for failover.
B. The Process Engine advertises state over HTTP(S).
C. HTTP(S) may be used in conjunction with firewall security.
D. HTTP(S) allows direct, point-to-point access to the administration server.
E. HTTP(S) does not span network segments automatically and is therefore more secure.
F. HTTP(S) does not require additional network bridging software, making it simpler to set up.
Answer: C,D,F
Question: 3
What, if any, are the restrictions of using the TIBCO Administrator GUI via a secondary server?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. The only restriction is that you cannot deploy applications from a secondary server.
C. You cannot perform any monitoring or management functions using the GUI until the secondary server is changed to READWRITE.
D. You cannot perform user management, deploy applications, or perform any other activity for which READWRITE access is required.
Answer: D
Question: 4
What are four options for creating a TIBCO team building environment? (Choose four.)
A. Perforce
B. file sharing/locking
C. Visual SourceSafe
D. TIBCO XML Canon
E. TIBCO SmartMapper
F. TIBCO Adapter cross referencing
Answer: A,B,C,D
Question: 5
A BusinessWorks application you are developing uses JMS messaging where the messages only reside on the local campus. How should you implement conversation level security?
A. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use SSL. You also need to provide the appropriate certificates.
B. You can define the message producers and consumers to use PGM which encrypts all message content. You must also provide the appropriate certificates.
C. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use a VPN. The network security administrator must configure this for you.
D. You need to write a Java code activity to perform encryption (decryption) of the data before giving it to the message producer (or after getting from the message consumer).
Answer: A
Question: 6
A new integration initiative in your department requires that both a test domain and a production domain be set up for your system integration staff. Due to heightened security, it is essential that all aspects of the environments be completely segregated. Which three actions must you take to achieve this? (Choose three.)
A. install test and production TIBCO Administrator servers on machine A
B. ensure that all Message Service Bus components are installed on a single network subnet
C. ensure that each TIBCO BusinessWorks component belongs to only one appropriate domain
D. ensure the TIBCO Runtime Agent network traffic for each domain is limited to a single network subnet
E. install a test TIBCO Administrator server on machine A and a production TIBCO Administrator server on machine B
F. ensure that the Message Service Bus naming conventions and settings are separate for test and production domains
Answer: C,E,F
Question: 7
You want to use a host system to run deployed BusinessWorks process engines. Which two products must be installed on this host? (Choose two.)
A. Sun Java JRE
B. TIBCO Designer
C. TIBCO Administrator
D. TIBCO Runtime Agent
E. TIBCO BusinessWorks
Answer: D,E
Question: 8
What is a restriction on the consumption of JMS queue messages?
A. The JMS queue message consumers cannot use selectors.
B. There can only be one active consuming client per JMS queue.
C. A single JMS queue message can only be consumed by one client.
D. The limit of how many clients can consume a single JMS queue message is determined by the prefetch configuration.
Answer: C
Question: 9
What is used to add a host machine to a TIBCO Administrative Domain?
A. corporate LDAP
B. TIBCO Domain Utility
C. TIBCO Administrator GUI
D. TIBCO Administrator Installer
Answer: B
Question: 10
Which is a valid technique for preventing unauthorized users from triggering a process flow?
A. lock down all process flows using transport specific security mechanisms
B. lock down the Starter activity at the transport level via transport specific security
C. supply a User ID and password when logging into a BusinessWorks Process Engine
D. prevent each BusinessWorks process flow from unauthorized access by assigning a role to it
Answer: B
Question: 11
Your organization has created a standard for organizing TIBCO BusinessWorks projects. Which is most suited to this task?
A. TIBCO Adapters
B. TIBCO PortalBuilder
C. TIBCO Domain Utility
D. TIBCO Designer templates
Answer: D

TB0-103


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend