REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Andrew

 
 

 

Braindumps of 0G0-091
TOGAF 9 Part 1

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (0G0-091)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which one of the following best describes the purpose of the Communications Plan?
A. To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
B. To evangelize the architecture to the end user community
C. To keep the Architecture Review Board informed of changes to the architecture
D. To ensure that the outcomes of a Compliance Assessment are distributed to the members of the Architecture Review Board
ANS: A


QUESTION NO: 2
The statement, "Getting information to the right people at the right time in a secure, reliable manner in order to support the operations that are core to the extended enterprise" describes the concept of_____
A. Boundaryless Information Flow
B. Interoperability
C. Portability
D. Service Oriented Architecture
E. Semantic Web
ANS: A


QUESTION NO: 3
According to TOGAF, which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
ANS: C


QUESTION NO: 4
In TOGAF, what is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
ANS: E


QUESTION NO: 5
Complete the sentence. In TOGAF, legacy systems and processes that are going to be used again in the future are considered ______
A. Architecture Building Blocks
B. Components
C. Patterns
D. Re-usable Building Blocks
E. Solution Building Blocks
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 6
According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, which category describes a technique that is referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 8
According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 9
Complete the sentence. In TOGAF, every architecture view has an associated ____ that describes it, at least implicitly.
A. architecture building block
B. architecture model
C. architecture vision
D. requirement
E. viewpoint
ANS: E


QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 11
Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
ANS: E


QUESTION NO: 12
Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structures which can be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
ANS: E


QUESTION NO: 13
According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, which category is for resources NOT referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
ANS: E

0G0-091

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend