REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

John Styen

 
 

 

Braindumps of TT0-201
Convergence Technologies Professional 2007

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (TT0-201)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. I pass exam in good marks with the help both sites.

 

Question No: 1
What is the name of the record in a DNS server that is used to translate E.164 numbers into URIs (addresses) that can be used by a variety of data applications?
A. SRV
B. AAAA
C. PTR
D. NAPTR
Answer: D


Question No: 2
Which of the following is often the most likely cause of static electricity problems with convergence equipment?
A. Dust.
B. Improper grounding.
C. Heat.
D. Moisture.
Answer: A


Question No: 3
When calculating bandwidth consumption, which of the following factors should you consider?
A. Codec, Ethernet overhead, and silence suppression.
B. QoS settings, codec, and compression.
C. Codec, Mean Opinion Score (MOS), and Ethernet overhead.
D. Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU), Ethernet overhead, and QoS settings.
Answer: A


Question No: 4
Which of the following best describes the IPv4 and IPv6 address formats?
A. In IPv4, each of the four fields is separated by a period. In an IPv6 address, each of the eight fields is separated by a colon.
B. In IPv4, the 32-bit fields are separated by a period. In an IPv6 address, each of the 16-bit fields is separated by a colon.
C. In IPv4, the subnet mask fields are separated by a dash. In an IPv6 address, each of the ten fields is separated by a colon.
D. In IPv4, each of the four fields is separated by a period. In an IPv6 address, each of the seven fields is separated by a colon.
Answer: A


Question No: 5
Which of the following will best help you determine the presence of bottlenecks in a switched LAN?
A. Create a traffic baseline.
B. Enable VLAN hopping.
C. Create an Acceptable Use Policy (AUP).
D. Disable frame tagging.
Answer: A


Question No: 6
Which of the following is based on the Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP), usually uses a RADIUS server, can be used to authenticate wireless voice and video users, but does not specify encryption of data?
A. 802.1 x
B. A gatekeeper.
C. A gateway.
D. 802.11i
Answer: A


Question No: 7
You have just installed a wireless access point that you plan to use for voice and video calls. Which of the following is an essential setting to put in place so that you can prioritize multiple traffic streams?
A. Multiple SSID entries.
B. MAC address filtering.
C. Larger MTU settings.
D. Multiple default gateways.
Answer: A


Question No: 8
Which of the following best describes IPsec Tunnel Mode?
A. Tunnel mode does not support the ability to traverse NAT implementations, unless you use additional software or hardware solutions.
B. Only the header of the packet is encrypted. The rest of the packet, including the data, is not encrypted.
C. It encapsulates network traffic inside of an IP packet for delivery to a remote network.
D. Tunnel mode does not support the encryption of data packets.
Answer: C


Question No: 9
Which of the following accurately describes the H.323 protocol?
A. It was originally designed for multimedia applications.
B. It was originally designed to be a lightweight, customizable protocol
C. It has native QoS support.
D. It has native encryption support.
Answer: A


Question No: 10
Which of the following are common elements of a Call Detail Record (CDR)?
A. Amount billed for each call, IP address of calling host, QoS results.
B. Caller, duration, and amount billed for each call.
C. IP address of calling host, duration, and Mean Opinion Score (MOS).
D. Conversation time, QoS results, and caller.
Answer: B


Question No: 11
Which of the following does an Analog Telephone Adapter (ATA) use to connect directly to a network?
A. A crossover cable.
B. Foreign Exchange Station (FXS).
C. RJ-11 connector.
D. RJ-45 connector.
Answer: D


Question No: 12
Given the host IP address of 142.43.13.14 and subnet mask of 255.255.255.192, what is the network number for the attached network?
A. 142.43.13.0
B. 142.43.8.0
C. 142.43.32.0
D. 142.43.192.0
Answer: A


Question No: 13
Where is a jitter buffer typically implemented?
A. At the transmitting end of the voice connection.
B. At the network layer 3 switch.
C. At the receiving end of the voice connection.
D. At the network layer 2 switch.
Answer: C


Question No: 14
Customers have called complaining that their VoIP call quality has suffered. Your routers are responsible for concentrating multiple E1 and E4 lines. You suspect a problem with your routers. Which of the following will most likely help you determine the specific cause of the problem?
A. Determining number of packets sent out of sequence.
B. Determining frequency of routing table updates.
C. Checking CPU usage statistics.
D. Checking the Access Control List (ACL) of the primary router.
Answer: C

TT0-201

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend