REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Vaughan

 
 

 

Braindumps of ST0-47X
Symantec NetBackup 6.5

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (ST0-47X)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you, just go to www.examcheats.net for latest study material.
Try my questions too. You will get the success.

 

Q NO: - 1
What needs to bee installed first in the installation of a new Veritas NetBackup 6.5 Setup?
A. Master server
B. Enterprice Media Manager Server
C. Symantec Private Branch Exchange
D. Administration Server
ANS: - A


Q NO: - 2
Which of the following is the default volume pool for hot, online catalog backups?
A. CatBackup
B. CatalogBackup
C. CatalogOnline
D. CatalogVP
ANS: - B


Q NO: - 3
What is OpenStorage?
A. the new Symantec physical disk array
B. the software layer that interfaces with any type of disk
C. theVeritas NetBackup 6.5 service that manages disks
D. a new term for aVeritas NetBackup 6.5 Disk Storage Unit
ANS: - B


Q NO: - 4
Which database is the largest part of the NetBackup metadata?
A. Global Device Database
B. Voluem Database
C. Image Database
D. Oracle Database
ANS: - C


Q NO: - 5
Which properties affect all operations for all policies and clients?
A. Access management
B. Global attributes
C. NetBackup management
D. General server attributes
ANS: - B


Q NO: - 6
What happens when a backup is started and there are no tapes in the pool specified in the policy?
A. The backup automatically fails and a status code 96 is shown.
B. The Media Manager tries to a move a tape from the Scratch Pool to the specified pool
C. The oldest Full backupIs deleted, and that tape is reused for me backup
D. The GUI pops up a message asking the administrator which action to take
ANS: - B


Q NO: - 7
Which of the following are tabs in the details pane of the Activity Monitor?
A. Jobs
B. Daemon or services
C. Processes
D. All of the above
ANS: - D


Q NO: - 8
NetBackup commands are often used in UNIX shell or Windows batch scripts to perfome reusable custom operations.
A. True
B. False
ANS: - A


Q NO: - 9
Which of the following is not a component of NOM?
A. The NOM console
B. The NOM server
C. The NOM configuration utility
D. All of the above are components of NOM
ANS: - C


Q NO: - 10
The backup of a client not running at the expected time, based upon a specific backup policy and schedule. Which Veritas NetBackup 6.5 service/process is responsible for the worklist that contains the entry for this job one of the job?
A. NetBackup Policy Execution Manager
B. NetBackup Job Manager
C. NetBackup Job Database Manager
D. NetBackup Backup and Restore Manager
ANS: - A


Q NO: - 11
Drive Name Rules are used to automatically create drive names based on rules you specify. You can use drive name rules when a drive is first added to your configuration.
A. True
B. False
ANS: - A


Q NO: - 12
What is device serialization?
A. The order in which devices are configured by the wizard
B. A firmware feature that allows device identification and configuration
C. A requirement for attaching tape drives to a SAN
D. A method of reporting device errors toNetBackup
ANS: - B


Q NO: - 13
Which Media Manager device process must de running to display drive properties, such as its name, host, and type?
A. avr
B. bptm
C. oprd
D. ltid
ANS: - D

ST0-47X



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend