REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Morkal

 
 

 

Braindumps of ST0-095
Symantec Technical Foundations: Security Solutions 1.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (ST0-095)

These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.

 

Question: 1 Which type of attack does a cybercriminal use to convince individuals to respond with sensitive information?
A. phishing
B. malware
C. cross-scripting
D. spam
Answer: D


Question: 2 How can a security professional within an organization become viewed as a business partner to an executive?
A. by speaking to security roles and processes
B. by articulating risk in terms of financial value
C. by speaking to the fundamentals of security
D. by ensuring that compliance is the top priority
Answer: B


Question: 3 What drives consultative conversations and establishes credibility with an organization?
A. establishing a security policy
B. providing industry insight
C. providing regulatory information
D. establishing technical controls
Answer: B


Question: 4 Why would a cybercriminal avoid using a trojan if they were trying to infect a lot of systems?
A. Trojans are easily caught by antivirus products.
B. End-users are aware of clicking on non-trusted executables.
C. Trojans only infect one system at a time.
D. Trojans rarely carry payloads.
Answer: C


Question: 5 Which two process types form the basis for the development of a workflow solution? (Select two.)
A. production processes
B. security processes
C. business processes
D. monitoring processes
E. automation processes
Answer: C,E


Question: 6 A cybercriminal wants to maintain future access to a compromised system. Which tool would the cybercriminal incorporate into malware to accomplish this?
A. rootkit
B. keylogger
C. backdoor
D. screen scraper
Answer: C


Question: 7 What drives policies and procedures, according to the Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. industry regulations and order
B. business goals and objectives
C. company security and awareness
D. business growth and efficiency
Answer: B


Question: 8 How does a workflow solution work with collaborative applications?
A. It helps monitor system utilization between applications.
B. It streamlines tasks and connects independent business applications.
C. It helps monitor configuration changes between applications.
D. It streamlines tasks and applies configuration changes to each application.
Answer: B


Question: 9 A customer is experiencing image-based spam and phishing attacks that are negatively impacting messaging flow. Which Symantec solution should be recommended to this customer?
A. Brightmail Gateway
B. Endpoint Protection
C. Network Access Control
D. Backup Exec System Recovery
Answer: A


Question: 10 What is the most common method bots use to extract data?
A. RSS
B. IRC
C. FTP
D. P2P
Answer: C


Question: 11 Which information does an organization need to analyze in order to apply a risk-based approach to their security and compliance practices, according to the Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. which hardware is most costly to replace
B. which data is being backed-up
C. which employees have remote access
D. which servers contain critical data
Answer: D


Question: 12 Last year a company had an incident where several notebooks belonging to executives were stolen from their cars. These notebooks could have contained information that, if put into the wrong hands, would have presented a large risk. Which two solutions can reduce the risk associated with this scenario? (Select two.)
A. Data Loss Prevention
B. Endpoint Protection
C. Control Compliance Suite
D. Endpoint Encryption
E. Critical System Protection
Answer: A,D


Question: 13 What does the Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology (CobiT) framework focus on, according to the Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. IT implementation lifecycle
B. computer security concepts
C. international security procedures for audit
D. confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A


Question: 14 Which global trade does the United States Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) say is smaller than the global market for illegally-obtained information, according to the Security Solutions 1.0 course?
A. illegal drug trade
B. arms trafficking trade
C. human trafficking trade
D. money laundering trade
Answer: A

ST0-095



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend