REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Harmission

 
 

 

Braindumps of ST0-093
Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (ST0-093)

Here are some st0-093 braindumps questions. Original are also available on www.exams.ws

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which two fallback options are available for a Network Prevent: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content response rule? (Select two.)
A. determining a secondary site for posts
B. blocking content from being posted
C. sending to an encryption gateway
D. sending a notification email
E. allowing content to be posted
Answer: B,E


QUESTION NO: 2
What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 4
When configuring DLP Agents, what does the File Recovery Area Location setting determine?
A. the securefilestore of incidents and data while agents are offline
B. the location of files quarantined through Endpoint Discover scans
C. the temporary backup location of blocked files
D. the location of files for redeployment or upgrade of agents
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5
Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
What is the main benefit of installing and using the Symantec Management Platform for managing DLP Agents?
A. the ability to view agent events
B. the ability to view the health status of the agents
C. the ability to reconfigure the agent filters
D. the ability to easily manage agents remotely
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 7
What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters? (Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C


QUESTION NO: 9
What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 10
Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11
When and how is the license for Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 applied during installation?
A. move the license file to the bin directory after installation
B. copy and paste the license key when prompted during the installation
C. upload the license file when prompted by the installer
D. copy and paste the license key after logging in to the console for the first time
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 12
What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 13
Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E


ST0-093



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend