REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jacob

 
 

 

Braindumps of ST0-072
Symantec Enterprise Vault 8.0 Exchange

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (ST0-072)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing dumps.

 

Question:- 1
What is an Enterprise Vault site?
A. a SQL database for system-wide configuration
B. a geographic configuration reference
C. a collection of policies, servers, and storage
D. a grouping of Active Directory domain controllers
Ans:- C
Question:- 2
During the process of Collections, .DV* files are combined into which file type?
A. .pst
B. .ost
C. .cab
D. .zip
Ans:- A
Question:- 3
An administrator is using the Getting Started Wizard in Express mode for Storage Configuration. Which type of storage can be used?
A. CIFS
B. NFS
C. Network Share
D. NTFS Volume
Ans:- A
Question:- 4
For optimal performance, which two solutions are best for setting up Enterprise Vault indexes? (Select two.)
A. direct-attached disks
B. SDLT tape drives
C. WORM storage
D. SAN storage
E. NAS device
Ans:- A,D
Question:- 5
What happens when an administrator rebuilds an index using the Enterprise Vault Administration Console?
A. A snapshot is taken of the index and then rebuilt.
B. The directory service is suspended and the index is rebuilt.
C. The index is added to the specified index location.
D. The entire index is deleted and rebuilt.
Ans:- D
Question:- 6
Which two functions does Vault Cache provide to users? (Select two.)
A. access to archived data with limited bandwidth
B. access to archived data without network connectivity
C. access to archived data from search.asp
D. access to archived data from Entourage
E. access to restore from vault
Ans:- A,B
Question:- 7
Which three options are available for export when restoring a shopping basket in the Enterprise Vault browser search?(Select three.)
A. .pst
B. .csv
C. .tif
D. a subfolder of the restored items folder
E. current folder path inside the mailbox
Ans:- A,D,E
Question:- 8
Enterprise Vault converts mail message attachments to text or HTML.What is a benefit of changing the default conversion type from HTML to text for certain document types?
A. increases the performance of file conversion
B. allows for the support of additional document types
C. allows for integration with third-party indexing engines
D. significantly reduces the amount of space taken by indexing
Ans:- A
Question:- 9
Which statement best describes Roles-based administration in Enterprise Vault (EV)?
A. An additional EV license component is required to use Roles-based administration.
B. The Vault Service Account is no longer needed after you implement Roles-based administration.
C. Roles can be assigned to specific users, as well as to groups, using Roles-based administration.
D. EV stores the Authorization Store within Active Directory.
Ans:- A
Question:- 10
From which three sources does Enterprise Vault provide a solution for archiving PST files? (Select three.)
A. Outlook profiles
B. Tape libraries
C. UNIX servers
D. Windows servers
E. Remote client workstations
Ans:- A,D,E
Question:- 11
Enterprise Vault can synchronize which three Exchange permissions with archive permissions?(Select three.)
A. Outlook Delegates permissions
B. Exchange Public Folder permissions
C. Outlook Folder permissions
D. Domain Administrative permissions
E. Outlook Address Book permissions
Ans:- A,B,C
Question:- 12
A customer wants to use Microsoft SQL Server 2005 for its Enterprise Vault (EV) environment. Which two must be present prior to installation of EV Reporting? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL 2005 Query Analyzer
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Reporting Services
C. ASP.NET 2.0
D. Microsoft SQL Reporting Services installed on all EV servers
E. ASP.NET 1.1
Ans:- B,C
Question:- 13
In which three languages are Enterprise Vault clients available? (Select three.)
A. Traditional Chinese
B. Danish
C. Portuguese
D. Finnish
E. Hebrew
Ans:- A,B,E
Question:- 14
Enterprise Vault introduced enhanced archiving support for which Microsoft Exchange 2007 feature?
A. Outlook Web Access for Exchange 2007
B. Exchange Managed Folders
C. Exchange Management Shell
D. Exchange Dumpster
Ans:- B
Question:- 15
What are two reasons for adopting Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content? (Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Ans:- B,C
Question:- 16
In which two ways does Optimized Single Instance Storage (OSIS) save storage space? (Select two.)
A. The SIS parts are shared between the Vault Stores in the same sharing boundary.
B. SIS identifies the SIS part from the filename.
C. Attachments are stored once within a sharing boundary.
D. The SIS parts are shared between the Vault Stores in different sharing boundaries.
E. Attachments are stored only once in a different sharing boundary.
Ans:- A,C
Question:- 17
Which two Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. Data compression
B. Collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. Storage on WORM devices
E. PST Migration
Ans:- A,C
Question:- 18
What is a benefit of archiving email?
A. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
B. provides a duplicate backup system of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. provides high availability of email
Ans:- A

ST0-072

 

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend