REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Robert

 
 

 

Braindumps of ST0-067
Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (ST0-067)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Who is responsible for approving who has access to which data in an organization?
A. the business data owner
B. the owner of the business
C. the chief security officer
D. the information technology officer
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after abv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 3
What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 4
Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 roles are valid for exception management? (Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E


QUESTION NO: 5
A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template. When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 7
In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 8
Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 10
How many attachments can be associated with an exception request?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A


ST0-067



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend