REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Symond

 
 

 

Braindumps of ST0-050
Symantec Network Access Control 11

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (ST0-050)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.

 

Q No: 1 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy underAdvanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C


Q No: 2 Which function is used in the custom requirements logic?
A. Else
B. When
C. Why
D. How
Answer: A


Q No: 3 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. inloggedin user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. indomainuser context
Answer: B


Q No: 4 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C


Q No: 5 What information is contained in the user.log file?
A. enforcer and client communication
B. enforcer and policy manager communication
C. agent and policy manger communication
D. agent authentication communication
Answer: B


Q No: 6 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is uptodate on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on theLiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A


Q No: 7 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the servicessnapin
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B


Q No: 8 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B


Q No: 9 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B

 

Q No: 10 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A


Q No: 11 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: A,C


Q No: 12 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B


Q No: 13 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcerdebug logs
Answer: B

ST0-050



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend