REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marshall
 
 

 

Braindumps of 510-410
Adaptive Server SQL Associate

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (510-410)

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws for providing help


QUESTION 1
How many parameters can be returned from a stored procedure?
A. 256
B. 512
C. 1024
D. 2048
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which definition accurately describes domain integrity?
A. Every row of a table can be uniquely identified.
B. Any value in a column is within the acceptable set of values for that column.
C. Each column in each row holds a single data value.
D. A given value cannot be entered in on table unless the value already exists in another table.
E. Every attribute that is not part of a primary key is directly dependent on the entite primary key.
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of colums that may be included in a composite index?
A. 15
B. 31
C. 127
D. 255
E. depends on server page size.
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which of the following statement are true for data types?
A. All approximate numberic data types are T-SQL extensions.
B. bit columns can be defined as NULL
C. special permissions are needed to create or use a user-defined data type.
D. user-defined data types are a T-SQL entension.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which of the following are valid ASE datatypes? (Choose Three)
A. bigint
B. data
C. integer
D. long binary
E. univarchar
Answer: B , C ,E
QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about Adaptive Server object names are true? (Choose Three)
A. Names can be up to 30 characters long.
B. Names must be unique within the server.
C. Names must be unique within the database.
D. Names cannot be a Transact-SQLO keyword.
E. The first character must be alphabetic or an underscore.
F. The last character must be alphabetic or an underscore.
Answer: A, D ,E
QUESTION 7
Given that a table has a clustered index and 3 partitions, scan parallel degree is set to 2, max parallel degree is set to 5, and plenty of worker processes are available, how many worker process will be used for a partition based scan?
A.1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the indexes below can be used to cover the following query? (Choose Three) Select a, b from mytable where c > 0
A. index on (c)
B. index on (a, b)
C. index on (c, a, b)
D. index on (c, b, a, d)
E. index on (d, c, b, a)
Answer: C, D ,E
QUESTION 9
Which of the following are true about indexes? (Choose 2)
A. You can create an index on a column of any datatype.
B. A table can have multiple clustered indexes.
C. You can create an index on a temporary table.
D. You can create an index on a view.
E. You can create an index on a table in another database.
Answer: C ,E
QUESTION 10
Which of the following statement are true for parallel access? (Choose Two)
A. Paralled access is always faster than serial access.
B. Parellel access is recommended for DSS and batch applications.
C. Lock contention and deadlocks ay increase when parallel access is enabled.
D. The optimizer chooses the paralled access plan with the least logical and physical i/o.
Answer: B ,C

S10-410


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend