REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Swain
 
 

 

Braindumps of 310-880
Sun Certified Senior System Support Engineer

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (310-880)

Many thanks to all the dumpers, who submit their dumps on this site. Please submit more dumps. Because it is necessary for the help of the others.

QUESTION 1
Based on the principles of clustering, what is required to obtain a voting Quorum in a 3-node cluster at any given time?
A. Three devices must be able to vote.
B. Two devices must be able to vote.
C. Only one device is needed.
D. No quorum is needed in a 3-node cluster.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the BEST reason for utilizing a cluster in a datacenter environment?
A. The Enterprise Backup procedures can be handled.
B. Having clustered systems ensures faster execution.
C. It is required now to run most critical applications.
D. A cluster makes applications highly available.
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
When installing Sun Cluster 3.0, how much disk space should be allocated for /globaldevices on the root disk?
A. 50 mb
B. 100 mb
C. All available disk space
D. It depends on the configuration
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
When removing Sun Cluster 3.0 from a system, what is considered the BEST procedure?
A. Uninstall Cluster packages and reboot.
B. Remove the Cluster database and do a reconfiguration boot.
C. Re-install the complete Operating System.
D. Individually remove the packages and disconnect TC.
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What BEST describes the upgrade process from SC2.x to SC3.0?
A. Remove SC2.0 and install 3.0.
B. Run an upgrade script.
C. Install new Cluster pkgs and reboot.
D. Install Solaris 8 and SC3.O software.
Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You must install the KJP on all nodes of a SC 3.0 cluster. Which of the following must you do?
A. init 6, patchadd, reboot
B. scshutdown, boot -x, patchadd, reboot
C. patchadd, reboot
D. patchadd, reboot -- -x
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
In a 2-node cluster running Sun Cluster 3.0, what is required to start clustered operation during normal operations?
A. Quorum device and the interconnect
B. One node and no quorum device
C. One node and a quorum device
D. Both nodes and the cluster transport
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
How would you BEST describe, "cluster transport"?
A. The heartbeat network between nodes.
B. The switch used to bring shared storage to the nodes.
C. The terminal concentrator and its connection to the nodes.
D. The cabling associated with the shared storage.
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the command to check the current status of a 3.0 cluster?
A. scstat
B. scprint
C. hastat
D. scset -l
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In order to install the Quorum device, what command is used to check for available devices?
A. scstat -lv
B. quorumlist -a
C. hastat -l quorum
D. scdidadm -L
Answer: D

310-880


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend