REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jacob Oram
 
 

 

Braindumps of 310-620
EDS Certified Sun Enterprise 10K Server Administrator

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (310-620)
Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.


QUESTION 1
Where would messages pertaining to system board power failures be logged?
A. $SSPLOGGER/domain_name/messages
B. $SSPLOGGER/messages
C. /var/adm/messages
D. $SSPLOGGER/domain_name/netcon
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What command can be run on a domain to show the systems hardware configuration?
A. prtdiag
B. sysdef
C. dmesg
D. domain_status
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What process detects a paniced domain and initiates a reboot?
A. scotty
B. snmpd
C. straps
D. edd
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What program is used to read a reset info info file?
A. crash
B. vi
C. redx
D. adb
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What value is required to be set at DSP for IDN to work?
A. idn-smr-size
B. FOM
C. ism-size
D. use-idnrc?
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What command is used to show which domains belong to idn group 0?
A. bringup
B. ifconfig-a
C. domain_status
D. domain_config
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What command is used to add a domain to an IDN?
A. idn_add
B. domain_link
C. idn_config
D. idn_insert
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
For which of the following should IDN NOT be used?
A. System backups
B. Reducing network loads
C. Communications between platforms
D. Inter-platform communications
Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which step is added when running a DR attach with a domain that is part of an IDN?
A. reboot
B. idn_link
C. domain_unlink
D. unplumbing the IDN interface
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What command is used to view currently configured domains?
A. showboards
B. domain_status
C. domatn_history
D. domain_create -r
Answer: B

 

310-620

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend