REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
J Stoke
 
 

 

Braindumps of 310-301
Sun Certified Security Administratort

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (310-301)

After passing paper i can truly say that its no more easy and some question are really tricy. I am really thankful to www.exams.ws for good exhibits.

QUESTION 1
Part of a fire protection plan for a computer room should include:
A. Procedures for an emergency shutdown of equipment.
B. A sprinkler system that exceeds local code requirements.
C. The exclusive use of non-flammable materials within the room.
D. Fireproof doors that can be easily opened if an alarm is sounded.
Answer: A


QUESTION 2
What network mapping tool uses ICMP (Internet Control Message Protocol)?
A. Port scanner
B. Map scanner
C. Ping scanner
D. Share scanner
Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which of the following would be most effective in preventing network traffic sniffing?
A. Deploy an IDS (Intrusion Detection System).
B. Disable promiscuous mode.
C. Use hubs instead of routers.
D. Use switches instead of hubs.
Answer: D


QUESTION 4
A user wants to send an e-mail and ensure that the message is not tampered with while in transit. Which feature of modern cryptographic systems will facilitate this?
A. Confidentiality
B. Authentication
C. Integrity
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which of the following type of attack CANNOT be deterred solely through technical means?
A. Dictionary
B. Man in the middle
C. DoS (Denial of Service)
D. Social engineering
Answer: D


QUESTION 6
An organization is implementing Kerberos as its primary authentication protocol. Which of the following must be deployed for Kerberos to function?
A. Dynamic IP (Internet Protocol) routing protocols for routers and servers.
B. Separate network segments for the realms.
C. Token authentication devices.
D. Time synchronization services for clients and servers.
Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Which of the following is likely to be found after enabling anonymous FTP (File Transfer Protocol) read/write access?
A. An upload and download directory for each user.
B. Detailed logging information for each user.
C. Storage and distribution of unlicensed software.
D. Fewer server connections and less network bandwidth utilization.
Answer: C


QUESTION 8
NetBusand Back Orifice are each considered an example of a(n):
A. Virus
B. Illicit server
C. Spoofing tool
D. Allowable server
Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following access control models introduces user security clearance and data classification?
A. RBAC (Role Based Access Control)
B. NDAC (Non-Discretionary Access Control)
C. MAC (Mandatory Access Control).
D. DAC (Discretionary Access Control)
Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Why are unique user IDs critical in the review of audit trails?
A. They CANNOT be easily altered.
B. They establish individual accountability.
C. They show which files were changed.
D. They trigger corrective controls.
Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which of the following would NOT be considered a method for managing the administration of accessibility?
A. DAC (Discretionary Access Control) list
B. SAC (Subjective Access Control) list
C. MAC (Mandatory Access Control) list
D. RBAC (Role Based Access Control) list
Answer: B

310-301


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend