REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaishali Parker
 
 

 

Braindumps of 3X0-204
Sendmail Mail Systems

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (3X0-204)

Hi everyone!. I did not know any exams stuff site. I got the names of some sites form here like www.examcheats.net. I followed the suggestions and yes thanks to the right guidance that I got through. Here are some of my questions as braindumps.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following functionalities do MTAs provide?
A. They deliver outbound e-mail to remote servers
B. They allow users to read their e-mail
C. They listen for inbound mail from remote servers
D. The pass e-mail for local users to the MIDA
E. The accept e-mail from the MDA
Answer: A, B
QUESTION 2
Hannah is an administrator running a small network, and she needs to add a new mail server to the system. Which of the following named.conf entries resembles a mail server entry?
A. mailer IN A 146.187.4.2
B. mailer IN CNAME mail.linuxsite.org
C. mailer IN NS mail.linuxsite.org
D. IN MX 10 mail.linuxsite.org
E. IN NS dns.mail.linuxsite.org
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which of the following functions is provided by the TCP weappers package?
A. TCP wrappers encrypts connections to the server
B. TCP wrappers encrypts connections to the server except from authorized hosts or domains
C. TCP wrappers checks usernames and passwords before allowing aonnections
D. TCP wrappers enhances the network performance of the server
E. TCP wrappers filters connections for common security exploits
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which of the following are reasonable steps for a system administrator to take to reduce the amount of spam received by users of an e-mail system?
A. Only accept e-mail trusted hosts
B. Only accept inbound e-mail for users in this domain
C. Use the DNS blacklist service to refuse e-mail from known spam sources
D. Disable any accounts which receive spam
E. Filter e-mail headers for known spam subject lines
Answer: B, C, E.
QUESTION 5
Which of the following would NOT be an effective way for an e-mail user to prevent spam?
A. Creating a mail filter based on the mail header
B. Creating a mail filter against usernames with irregular capitalization
C. Creating a mail filter against mail from a specific user name
D. Using Procmail
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which component of qmail is directly involved in processing aliases?
A. qmail-queue
B. qmail-send
C. qmail-rspawn
D. qmail-local
E. qmail-alias
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
An e-mail system has been configured to use the DNS Blacklist (DNSBL) service. What additional setp is performed by the system as a result?
A. It checks the user's e-mail account against the deny spam database Web site
B. It sends a list of known spammers to a recipient requesting the information to be added to their mail filters
C. It controls which applications mail can be sent to based o the DNSBL database
D. It keeps track of recipients who requested to be removed from mass mailings
E. It checks the IP of each connection from which it is receiving mail agenst entries in the DNSBL database
Answer: E
QUESTION 8
Which of the following mail transports are already included by the default generic-linux.mc file?
A. local
B. mime
C. uucp
D. pop
E. smtp
Answer: A, E
QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a valid entry for Sendmail's aliases file?
A. real_name -add name _1, name 2,name3
B. real_name: name _1, name 2,name3
C. Alias name _1, name 2,name3 real_name
D. real_name= name _1, name 2,name3
E. Alias -add name _1, name 2,name3
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which of the following best describes the purpose of relay control?
A. It controls which applications mail can be sent to for processing
B. It optimizes Sendmail to properly use memory allocations specific to an operating system
C. It removes the source information from the header and redirects to another mail server with new header information
D. It controls the acceptance of messages whose origin and destination are both outside the domain of the server
E. It controls the RPCs for a mail server
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which of the following features of Qmail make it a better choice then Sendmail for some e-mail installations?
A. Excellent security record
B. Support for legacy e-mail protocols
C. High e-mail processing speed
D. More efficient usage of network bandwidth
E. Small footprint
Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION 12
Which of the following will result if "dnl" is included after each command in the generic-linux.mc file?
A. The text from "dnl" unit the end of htat line is ignored
B. DNS will not be used in rescolving the address to the host mail server
C. Mail can only be sent to servers named in the /etc/hosts and/etc/networks files
D. All commands that do not have "dul" after each line are applied locally
E. The command on the next line is not executed.
Answer: A
QUESTION 13
By default, where will Qmail deliver mail?
A. ~/qmail/inbox
B. ~username/inbox
C. /qmail/Mailbox
D. /etc/qmail/inbox
E. /etc/qmail/inbox
Answer: D

3X0-204


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend