REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jacquie
 
 

 

Braindumps of 3X0-202
Apache Webserver

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (3X0-202)

Submitting dumps with some changes. The original is also available in www.braindumps.org.

QUESTION 1
Jan wants her Apache server to be able to handle multiple requests over a single TCP connection. Which of the following would allow her to do this?
A. Expirations
B. BrowserMatch
C. KeepAlive
D. PersistentConnect
E. ChunkEncode
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which of the following HTTP headers will direct a browser to www.site.com after waiting five seconds?
A. Rerwrite 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
B. Location 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
C. Refresh 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
D. Reload http://www.site.com/ -t 5
E. Direct -t 5 http://www.site.com/
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Cookies can be used by Apache to create a click stream log of user activity. However, for the cookies to work, Apache must be compiled with the _______ module, then the ______ directive must be added to the httpd.conf file.
A. mod_usertrack; Cookie Tracking on
B. mod_cookies; Cookies on}
C. mod_cookietracking; cookie Tracking on
D. mod_cookielog; Cookielogging on
E. mod_userlog, cookielogging on
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which of the following are TRUE regarding contains in httpd.com? (Choose two.)
A. Containers consist of a Paired set of delimiters.
B. If two containers contradict, the first is applied.
C. Containers may only be applied globally.
D. Containers allow individual virtual hosts to have their own settings.
Answer: A, D.
QUESTION 5
Which of the following best explains why Apache Web servers are able to handles multiple requests?
A. In addition to port 80, Apache opens ports 8080,8000, and others to handle the additional requests.
B. Apache is able to spawn child processes that handle requests before they die.
C. Apache uses the renice service to load balance between different system daemons.
D. Upon reaching a set number of requests, Apache uses a raw socket to adjust a system's bandwidth to handle the additional requests.
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Consider the file "test.html". Which of the following best describes what code does?
<html>
<from>
<INPUT TYPE=" button" VALUE="set cookie"
onClick = "document. Cookie =`first_name=Fred`;">
<INPUT TYPE = "button" VALUE = "display cookie"
onClick = "alert (document.cokkie);">
</from>
</html>
A. When the user clicks on "set cookie," it prompts the user for value. Once the value is entered, it can be displayed using the "display cookie" button.
B. When the user clicks on "set cookie," the first_name cookie is set to "Fred." The first_name cookie can be displayed by clicking the "display cookie" button.
C. When the user first loads "test.html," first_name is automatically set to "Fred." The value of first_name can be seen with the "display cookie" button. The first_name cookie can be reset to empty ("") by clicking the "set cookie" button.
D. When the user clicks on the "set cookie" button, a new HTML page is loaded that displays the word "Fred". When the user clicks on the "display cookie" button, it alerts the user that it has been deleted.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which of the following can be used send to used to send a cookie to the http client? (Choose two.)
A. XMLScript
B. Static HTM
C. Java Script
D. CGI scripts
E. GIFScript
Answer: C, D.
QUESTION 8
Ralf, a user, wishes to upgrade his existing version of Apache by including mod_ssl as a loadable module. Assuming that the shared object for mod_ssl is libssl. So, that mod_ssl is located in "/prefix/modules/," which of the following must be present in his httpd, conf file?
A. LoadModule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
B. Addmodule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
C. LoadModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
D. AddModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Liz has completed an Apache installation on her computer. She did not encounter any errors. Which of the following can she use to see Apache's default index? (Choose two.)
A. http://localserver
B. http://localhost
C. http://index
D. http://192.268.0.0
E. http://127.0.0.1
Answer: B, E
QUESTION 10
One security exploit with Apache is to include a command in a script that lets the scripts execute a command found in one of its variables. For example, a script might contain the who command and display a list users logged into the server. Which of the following, if included in a CGI script, will run a command with the appropriate permissions?
A. declare
B. fork
C. export
D. eval
E. eacho
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which of the following represents a security concern of programming CGI scripts using the C programming language?
A. C programs must be run with setuid root.
B. If the program receives more data than the amount of memory it has allocated, a buffer overflow can cause the program to exit to a shell on the server.
C. Many early C compile lack the ability to dynamically alter file permissions, which results in many C program running with root permissions.
D. CGI script written in C compile at runtime on the client system, which makes the client vulnerable.
E. If the server and client do not have identical compiler versions, the lesser compiler is used, which may have known exploits.
Answer: B

3X0-202


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend