REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Sian Thomas
 
 

 

Braindumps of 3X0-103
Linux Networking
(Level 1)

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (3X0-103)

This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the broadcast address for the Class B subnet 172.16.0.0/255.255.0.0? (Select the best answer.)
A. 172.16.1.1
B. 172.16.1.255
C. 172.16.255.255
D. 172.16.0.255
E. 172.16.255.1
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Telnet was developed as a continuation of what other communications program developed for ARPANET? (Select the best answer.)
A. rpc
B. tele
C. login
D. ftp
E. mutt
F. None of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the most efficient way to send from one source to several destinations on a network? (Select the best answer)
A. Peercast
B. Doublecast
C. Unicast
D. Multicast
E. Broadcast
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which of the following can be accomplished using the 'route' command?
A. view the list of routers a set of packets will take
B. view metrics for a given route
C. alter the IP to MAC address entries
D. alter the IP to FQDN resolution entries.
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following is TRUE concerning the PTR Resource Record?
A. PTR records do not map IP addresses to host addresses.
B. PTR records point to the address of a host.
C. PTR records provide the ability for reverse to host names, thus saving memory on the name server.
D. PTR records are pointers that point to host names, thus saving memory on the name server.
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which of the following protocols are valid serial connection protocols? (Choose two.)
A. SLIP
B. CHX
C. SPX
D. IPX
E. PPP
Answer: A.E
QUESTION 7
Typical implementations of ping use the _____ to send echo requests to other hosts.
A. Internet Protocol (IP)
B. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
C. User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
D. Transport Control Protocol (TCP)
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which Resource Record allows the redirecting of mail to another host, assuming the accounts exist?
A. TXT
B. PTR
C. SOA
D. MAIL
E. MX.
Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Consider the following scenario:
A system computers is connected is a single in-office server. This server provides IPs to the terminals and allows the terminals to view Web pages and receive mail.
To outside systems, the small network is not visible.
This example of an Internet connected to the Internet.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
A multicast address falls under which class of IP addresses?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
E. Class E
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which path accurately depicts a three-way handshake between Network X and Network Y for establishing a TCP connection? (Select the best answer.)
A. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends SYN to X; X sends ACK to Y
B. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends two SYNs to X; X sends ACK to Y
C. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends SYN to X; X sends ACK to Y
D. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends ACK to X; X sends ACK to Y
E. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends and ACK to X; X sends ACK to Y
Answer: D

3X0-103


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend