REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew
 
 

Braindumps of S90-02A
SOA Technology Concepts

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (S90-02A)

I passed the paper, I prepared it from www.examcheats.net I had no problems in paper.



QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components each expose their own technical interface (or technical contract), whereas REST services share a single uniform contract.
B. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components typically exchange data using HTTP, whereas REST services typically exchange data using binary protocols.
C. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components cannot themselves become services. Instead, components are used by services, such as REST services.
D. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components cannot exchange data remotely (across server boundaries), whereas REST services are designed to be distributed.
Ans: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following are valid HTTP methods? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Get
B. Upload
C. Put
D. Delete
Ans: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following statements make sense? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. I have 3 SOAP-based Web services, each with its own individual service contract.
B. I have 3 REST services, all of which share the same uniform contract.
C. I have 3 SOAP-based Web services, each with its own uniform contract.
D. I have 3 REST services, each of which is designed to be accessed via the same set of HTTP methods.
Ans: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 4
Most industry-standard WS-* features are designed to be implemented as: Select the correct answer.
A. WSDL operations
B. WS-BPEL definitions
C. SOAP headers
D. HTTP headers
Ans: C

QUESTION NO: 5
The HTTP protocol can be used together with SOAP-based Web services and REST services. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Ans: A

QUESTION NO: 6
REST stands for: Select the correct answer.
A. Representational State Transfer
B. Relational State Transport
C. Repository Stack Target
D. Released Semantic Transport
Ans: A

QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following statements are true? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. XML and XML Schema can be used to help define the technical service contract of a SOAPbased Web service.
B. XML and XML Schema allow for the creation of data models that can be used by services, but can also establish a separate data architecture.
C. XML and XML Schema are always used to define the structure of the underlying service logic as well as the component composition models the services may need to encapsulate.
D. XML and XML Schema are important because when services are built as Web services, they must be used to define service scalability characteristics and thresholds, as established by the infrastructure.
Ans: A,B

QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. Service agents are event-driven programs that always have published WSDL definitions.
B. Service agents are event-driven programs that are automatically invoked to perform intermediary processing.
C. Service agents are event-driven programs that are used only with asynchronous MEPs.
D. Service agents are not event-driven programs.
Ans: B

QUESTION NO: 9
A SOAP-based Web service is essentially: Select the correct answer.
A. solution logic that can only be accessed via HTTP methods
B. solution logic accessible via binary RPC protocols
C. solution logic that has been shaped by service-orientation design principles
D. solution logic that can be accessed via a published WSDL definition
Ans: D

QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following statements is false? Select the correct answer.
A. The WS-I is an industry standards organization that provides basic profiles to help foster interoperability among solutions based on XML and Web services industry standards.
B. OASIS is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important technology specifications, including WS-BPEL and UDDI.
C. The W3C is a standards organization that has developed a number of important technology specifications, including SOAP, WSDL, and WS-Addressing.
D. The OAS-C is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important technology specifications, including WS-Security and XML Schema.
Ans: D

QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction vote on the outcome so as to communicate whether the transaction should be rolled back or committed.
B. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction use RPC protocols to communicate transaction results, so as to communicate whether the transaction should be rolled back or committed.
C. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction rely on the use of WS-Policy definitions to confirm the transaction results.
D. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services do not actually participate in a transaction. This specification governs intra-service transactions (transactions that occur within a service boundary) only. WS-BusinessActivity provides cross-service transaction protocols.
Ans: A

QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following XML documents can be part of a SOAP-based Web service contract? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. WSDL definition
B. HTTP definition
C. XML schema
D. WS-Policy definition
Ans: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following technologies can be used to enable the exchange of data between services? Select the correct answer.
A. SOAP
B. HTTP
C. WSDL
D. All of the above.
Ans: D

 

 

S90-02A

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend