REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Andrew

Timothy

 
 

Braindumps of C-TB1200-07

SAP Certified Implementation

Consultant SAP Business One 2007

 

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com  But there's no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

 

Q NO: 1

What functions are available in the Human Resources module of SAP Business One?

A. Payroll processing

B. Shift planning

C. Employee master data

D. Recording and evaluation of absences

E. Tracking of employee costs and salaries

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

Q NO: 2

How is the available quantity calculated in SAP Business One?

A. Quantity in stock - quantity committed + quantity ordered.

B. Quantity in stock + quantity committed - quantity ordered.

C. Quantity in stock + quantity ordered.

D. Quantity in stock - quantity committed.

Answer: A

Q NO: 3

Sophie created a query and now wants to print a report from the query. What must Sophie do before she can print the query results?

A. Link her query to a base template using the Query Manager.

B. Link her query to a base template using the Print Layout Designer.

C. Link her query to a base template using the Query Print Layout tool.

D. Link her query to a base template using the Query Generator.

Answer: A

Q NO: 4

Sophie created a user-defined query and linked a template to it using the query print layout function. After she designed the template she realized that she needs to add an additional column of data to the report. Can Sophie add new columns to the existing report?

A. No. Since Sophie can only change static report information and cannot add database fields to the matrix data, she must create a new query and assign it to a new print template.

B. No. Once Sophie has assigned the template to the query, she cannot make any changes to any field in the report.

C. Yes. Sophie can add new columns to the report by creating a new database field in the repetitive area of the linked template.

D. Yes. Sophie can create a new column in the template, and since it is linked to the query, it will update the original template and the matrix data automatically.

Answer: A

Q NO: 5

The sales manager wants to be informed whenever a customer exceeds his credit limit. However, he does not want the sales process to be blocked when he is not available. What do you recommend?

A. Activate and configure the predefined alert function 'Deviation from Credit Limit' so that the sales manager gets informed automatically.

B. Activate and configure the predefined approval procedure 'Deviation from Credit Limit' so that the sales manager gets informed automatically.

C. Restrict the general authorization to confirm credit line deviations to the sales manager.

D. Activate and configure a user-defined alert when a customer exceeds the credit limit. The alert goes to each sales person and they can save the sales document as a draft.

Answer: A

Q NO: 6

I want to create a query to display all the invoices over $1500 issued for a specific customer by one of my sales employees Sara Chang. How do I find which fields I should enter in the SQL query?

A. When you hold down the Ctrl key and click the mouse on a field you want to display, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen.

B. When you click the mouse on a field you want to display and choose View -> System information, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen in the Status Bar.

C. Open the Query Wizard because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query.

D. Use the Query Generator because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query, after you click the mouse on a field you want to display.

Answer: B

Q NO: 7

You are reviewing the details of a user-defined query and notice the strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3]. What is the function of these strings in a query?

A. The string [%0] is a variable used to create a query. Each variable is unique, so if more than one variable is defined, each requires a unique name such as: [%1], [%2].

B. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] represent fixed values in the query.

C. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are conditions you can see displayed in the Conditions column in the Query Generator.

D. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are fields from the OITM table which you can retrieve from either the Query Generator or Query Wizard.

Answer: A

Q NO: 8

Which elements of a query are optional when you create a query with the Query Wizard?

A. Conditions

B. Table entries

C. Field entries

D. Grouping

E. Sorting

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

Q NO: 9

Our purchasing manager would like to see a weekly report that lists stock items that fall below a critical point. What is the easiest way of doing this?

A. In the inventory data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level. Wheneveremployees post a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, they need to send an email message to the purchasing manager.

B. In the warehouse data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level and activate the predefined alert 'Minimum Stock Deviation' that will inform the purchasing manager whenever stock falls below this threshold.

C. Create a query that lists all the items with inventory below the minimum level and link this query to a user-defined alert. Specify the required frequency, click the checkbox to make the alert active, and make sure you select the purchasing manager as the receiver.

D. In the document settings, set the 'When Attempting to Release StockBelow the Minimum Level' indicator. Whenever an employee posts a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, the purchasing manager automatically receives a message.

Answer: C

Q NO: 10

Every day my employees run a query to check how many orders we have issued on that day and what their value was. I have created a simple query using the Orders table (ORDR): Document Number, Document Date, Document Total Where Document Date EQUAL 01/05/07 (for example). How can I create a "general" query so I do not have to go into this query statement every day to change the date in the "Where" condition area?

A. Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL '[%0]' then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.

B. Delete the condition from the query. Create a general query that will display all the orders created in the system to date. When the report displays, use the Sort Table to display the desired data.

C. Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date NOT EQUAL '[%0]' then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.

D. Define a variable in the "Group By" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL '[%3]' then save the query.

Answer: A

Q NO: 11

What are the advantages of query print layouts as opposed to standard queries?

A. You can adjust the template of the query print layouts.

B. You can add sub-sorts and sub-totals using the print layout designer.

C. Query print layouts can be based on several queries.

D. Authorization administration for query print layouts is simpler.

E. You can standardize your report layouts by using a customized base template, for example, with the company logo, for all the reports.

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

Q NO: 12

The sales manager at Gali Sport is confused by the different prices that can be related to a customer: price lists and special prices. He needs to understand how the system calculates prices in sales documents. Which answer below reflects the order in which the system looks for the correct price?

A. 1) Special prices for the customer
2) Discount groups linked to the business partner
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list and linked to the business partner
4) The price list specified in the business partner master data

B. 1) Discount groups
2) Special prices for the customer
3) Period and volume discounts for the price list linked to the business partner
4) The default price list for the customer

C. 1)The default price list for the document
2) Discount groups tied to the document
3) Special prices for the customer

D. 1) Customer special prices
2) Discount groups
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list linked to the document
4) Price list defined for the document

Answer: A

Q NO: 13

Which statements are correct regarding inventory valuation methods?

A. With moving average cost valuation, stock is valued by dividing the total value by the total quantity.

B. With moving average cost valuation, you must enter a cost price into the item master record.

C. With standard costvaluation, stock may need to be periodically revalued.

D. With first in - first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the oldest item.

E. With first in - first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the most recent item.

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

Q NO: 14

Kathryn from Roses and Sunflowers gift shop creates a purchase order for an item, which is out of stock. The current stock level for the item is zero. There are no open purchase orders or sales orders for this item. After she has selected the item in the purchase order, she notices that there is a 4 in the 'Quantity' field. Why?

A. The value in the 'Items per Purchase Unit' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.

B. The value in the 'Factor 2' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.

C. The value in the 'Required (PurchasingUoM) Inventory Level' field is 4.

D. The value in the 'QuantityPer Packaging Unit' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.

Answer: A,B,C,D


C-TB1200-07

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend