REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Morgan

 
 

 

Braindumps of 199-01
Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (199-01)

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws for providing helpion exam.


QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following interface IP addresses can be connected to for management purposes? 1) WAN Interface 2) LAN Interface 3) Primary Interface 4) AUX Interface
A. 1,2
B. 2,3
C. 3,4
D. 1,2,3
E. 1,2,3,4
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
What is the default authorization policy used by Steelhead appliances?
A. Remote-Last
B. Local-Only
C. Local-First
D. Remote-Only
E. Remote-First
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 3
A customer has an existing ACL (access control list) on their WAN router and would like to ensure that all initial connections coming from Steelhead appliances are appropriately filtered by the ACL. Which of the following commands would you recommend knowing that auto-discovery is being used?
A. Use a post modularized probe definition
B. Use fixed target rules
C. Set the probe cache timer to "infinite"
D. Disable probe caching on the client side Steelhead appliance
E. Use dynamic ACL injection from the Steelhead to the Router
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
When troubleshooting a data store wrapping alarm with 1 day wrapping notification configured, which of the following should be examined? (Multiple answers)
A. If the unit wasmis-sized
B. If stream based encrypted traffic is being sent across the link as optimized
C. Ifyour fixed target rules are pointing to the correct Steelhead
D. If Connection forwarding was properly configured
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following may be caused by reasons other than route asymmetry?
A. Receiving a RST packet from the client with an invalid sequence number while the connection is in the SYN_SENT state
B. Receiving a SYN/ACK packet from the server with an invalid ACK number while the connection is in the SYN_SENT state
C. Receiving an ACK packet from the client while the connection is in the SYN_SENT state
D. Receiving SYN retransmits from the client
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
Under what circumstances will the Netflow cache entries flush (transmitted to the collector)?
A. When the TCP FIN bit is set.
B. When the TCP PSH bit is set.
C. When the TCP RST bit is set.
D. A and C.
E. A and B.
F. None of the above.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 7
You would like to mark the DSCP value for an active FTP data connection as AF22. Which of the following are true? (Hint Use calculator)
A. Specifyqos dscp rule at client-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 21 and with a DSCP value of 22.
B. Specifyqos dscp rule at client-side Steelhead with a src-port of 20 and with a DSCP value of 20.
C. Specifyqos dscp rule at server-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 21 and with a DSCP value of 22
D. Specifyqos dscp rule at client-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 20 and with a DSCP value of 22.
E. Specifyqos dscp rule at server-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 20 and with a DSCP value of 20.
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 8
When using a "Layer 4" switch to redirect traffic to a Steelhead appliance, the Steelhead is considered to be configured in a Virtual or Logical In-path deployment.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
When cabling a Steelhead for a virtual in-path deployment using WCCP nr PBR, only the following physical interface is required tube wired fur interception (assume a single 2 part card in the unit)
A. wan0_0
B. lan0_0
C. primary
D. aux
E. inpath0_0
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
A customer is reporting higher than normal CPU utilization on certain routers in their network. Looking at their Steelhead logs, they see "intercepy/localkernel/icore.c:1463] nat_check SYN packet for already natted connection 100.100.100.33:1611 -> 100.200.200.32:80 ==> 100.201.201.25:7801". All connections are showing up optimized but the logs persist. Give the following diagram, what is the likely problem?
A. Lost Opportunistic Lock
B. SMB Signing
C. Fixed-Target rule needed
D. Asymmetric Route
E. Packet Ricochet
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following is NOT supported in Alarm SeBings?
A. Raise alarm when network interface duplex errors ore detected
B. Raise alarm when network interface link errors are detected
C. Raise alarm when the number of optimized connections exceeds user specified limit
D. Raise alarm if a software version mismatch is detected in the network
E. Raise alarm when asymmetric routes are detected
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 12
The Primary interface is REQUIRED for which deployment methods and features?
1) In-Path
2) Server Side Out-of-Path
3) Logical In-Path (WCCP/PBR)
4) Hybrid Mode
5) Primary Pile Services (PES)
A. 2
B. 1,2
C. 2,3
D. 2,4
E. 24,5
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 13
A customer has a server side out of path deployment, as shown in the accompanying diagram, and reports hat connections from some of their remote branch offices are not being optimized. What is the most likely problem? Server Side Out-of-Path
A. A missing Fixed-Target rule on the Server-Side Steelhead
B. A missing Fixed-Target rule on the Client-Side Steelhead
C. The WAN interface is connected to the Server-Side Steelhead
D. The LAN interface is connected to the Server-Side Steelhead
E. Using port 78t0 in the Fixed-Target instead of 7800
Answer: B

199-01



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend