REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Walker
 
 

Braindumps of ES0-003
RES PowerFuse Series 8 Basic Exam

 


Here is my contribution for this great site and its braindumps section.
Enjoy.
Good luck.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
Scope Control is used to
A. Configure to which users a certain application is available.
B. Configure to which users a certainPowerLaunch setting is applied.
C. Define which nodes are available to a user with access to a certain Security Role.
D. Define whichPowerFuse objects are available to a user with access to a certain SecurityRole.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 2
Workspace Management dynamically combines users with
A. Their services. S
B. Their technology stack.
C. User Environment Management.
D. Application Delivery Solutions.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 3
A PowerFuse Environment consists of laptops, workstations and Citrix servers. What must an administrator do to make sure that users can have no more than one session while still being able to access published applications on the Citrix servers?
A. Configure the InstantPassthrough settings on the Defaults tab of the Citrix Integration node.
B. Enable Access Balancing and limit the maximum allowed simultaneous logons to 1.
C. EnableSessionGuard and select "Always allow passthrough sessions".
D. Enable Instant Logoff for duplicate sessions.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4
What happens when the RES PowerFuse Shell is being used and a user double-clicks the system tray clock?
A. The RES PowerFuse calendar is displayed.
B. The default Microsoft Outlook calendar is displayed.
C. The RES PowerFuse Task Scheduler is displayed.
D. The Windows Date and Time properties are displayed.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5
What is the BEST source for an overview of all applications running Security Management in Learningmode?
A. PowerTrace
B. Application List
C. Access Control List
D. Modification Log
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 6
When using an unattended installation, is it possible to add the RES PowerFuse Agent to a workspace automatically?
A. Yes, but the workspace must be available.
B. Yes, but the workspace must first be created with the corresponding public property.
C. No, this should be done manually in the RESPowerFuse Management Console.
D. No, this should be done manually or by using a Building Block.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
What is the minimum RES Wisdom Version required for RES Wisdom integration in RES PowerFuse?
A. 8.01
B. 7.03d
C. 5.00f
D. 4 SR2
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
To determine what Security Roles are assigned to an administrator, the administrative user should navigate to
A. File > Show My Security Role(s).
B. Help > Show My Security Role(s).
C. Pane > Show My Security Role(s).
D. Action > Show My Security Role(s).
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 9
Which RES PowerFuse component provides the functionality that the end user needs? The RES PowerFuse
A. Agent.
B. Datastore.
C. Workspace Manager.
D. Management Console.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 10
Which variable should be used to create exceptions to the default drive letter for the home directory?
A. %reshomedrive%
B. %homedrive%
C. \\server\share\%username%
D. %homepath%
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11
How can a reserved application seat license be freed?
A. By using the "Release" button on the "View Seat Licenses" screen.
B. By using the "Force Cache Update" context menu option on the RESPowerFuse Agents screen.
C. By using the "Free License" option in the Workspace Analysis Details "Licensing" view.
D. By converting a "Reserved" license to an "Available" license in the "View Seat Licenses" screen.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12
Building Blocks can be used for
A. Transporting configuration settings.
B. Transporting configuration settings and backing up directory services.
C. Transporting configuration settings and backing up database.
D. Transporting configuration settings and backing up your RESPowerFuse environment configuration.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 13
User Environment management consists of User Settings and
A. Applications.
B. User Interface.
C. Device Settings.
D. Operating System Settings.
Answer: B


ES0-003

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend