REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Aiden
 
 

 

Braindumps of 50-892
Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (50-892)
These are Guaranteed Questions for 50-892 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.

1: Where are policy packages stored?
A. In a MySQL database
B. In a Sybase database
C. In the eDirectory tree
D. Within the LDAP server
E. On the local Domain server
F. In Sys:\Zenworks\Policy.dat
G. In Sys:\Zenworks\Policy.mdb
H. In Sys:\Zenworks\Policies.db3
Answer: C


2: Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B


3: Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C


4: To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C


5: Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E


6: You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. Netlnstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentlnstall.bat
Answer: B


7: You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Grey scale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D


8: Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C


9: Which property page of a NAL application object can you use to configure a lights-out distribution of the application to user workstations?
A. Options
B. Registry
C. Identification
D. Icons/Shortcuts
E. Application Files
F. Distribution Scripts
G. Pre-Install Schedule
H. Pre-Distribution Process Termination
Answer: G


10: The ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management web services architecture is comprised of the Back-end server and which other components? (Choose 2.)
A. Middle tier
B. Novell Client
C. Workstation agents
D. VPN (Virtual Private Network)
Answer: A, C


11: In relation to ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management, which components are required to perform a workstation imaging operation? (Choose 3.)
A. An imaging engine
B. An image proxy server
C. A Linux supported network card
D. A workstation with a fixed IP address
E. A workstation with a newly formatted hard disk
Answer: A, B, C

50-892


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend