REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Nicole
 
 

 

Braindumps of 50-695

Novell eDirectory Design and Implementation :eDirectory 8.8

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (50-695)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for giving handi questions for the help of the students.Here is my Contribution.

Question: 1
Which protocol allows users on TCP/IP networks to dynamically discover available network services?
A. NTP
B. DHCP
C. SLP
D. RIP
E. SAP
Answer: C

Question: 2
Shown in the exhibit is a Partition and Replica table along with a partitioned eDirectory tree. Which servers automatically receive a subordinate reference of the Testing partition?
A. Company 3, Company 5, and Company 6
B. Company 2, Company 3, Company 4, Company 5, and Company 6
C. Company 2, Company 5, and Company 6
D. Company 2, Company 4, Company 5, and Company 6
E. Company 2, Company 4, and Company 6
Answer: E

Question: 3
What is a good recommendation to follow when designing partitions for upper layers in the tree?
A. Place all servers, including servers at different locations, in the same partition.
B. Always partition upper layers locally.
C. Partition the Directory by function regardless of location.
D. Use organizational divisions, departments, workgroups, and their associated resources, to define upper-layer partitions.
E. Design your partition structure with fewer partitions at the top of the tree and more partitions as you move toward the bottom.
Answer: E

Question: 4
Which are characteristics of the Service Agent (SA) when referring to the Service Location Protocol? (Choose 2.)
A. SAs request service locations from the User Agent (UA).
B. Directory Agents request service locations from SAs.
C. SAs maintain a record of all services advertised by the Directory Agent (DA).
D. Network servers load SAs by default.
E. SAs are primarily intended for smaller networks.
Answer: D, E

Question: 5
What is a good recommendation to follow when designing partitions for lower layers in the tree?
A. Partition the Directory with more partitions at the top and fewer partitions at lower-levels.
B. Place all servers, including servers at different locations, in the same partition.
C. Create a partition for each container.
D. Use organizational divisions and workgroups to define lower-level partitions.
E. Partition the Directory by function regardless of location.
Answer: D

Question: 6
What is the most important design consideration when designing the upper layers of an eDirectory tree?
A. Number of objects in the tree
B. Partition and replica plan
C. Number of servers in the tree
D. Physical network infrastructure
E. Time synchronization strategy
Answer: D

Question: 7
You are the network administrator for your company and are in charge of your company's eDirectory design and implementation project. You have completed the project approach phase of the eDirectory design cycle. Which tasks still need to be completed before you begin the implementation phase? (Choose 2.)
A. Plan a time synchronization strategy
B. Determine accessibility needs
C. Design the eDirectory tree
D. Gather business information related to network design
E. Fine-tune the eDirectory design
Answer: B, C.

Question: 8
Your company has a tree with the tree root partition and 3 child partitions of tree root. You have 3 servers in the tree root and you have just installed the fourth server, named Company A. All servers reside in the same partition. After the installation completed, you added a read/write replica of tree root on Company A. Without doing anything else, what replicas will Company A receive for the other 3 partitions?
A. Read/write
B. Subordinate reference
C. Master
D. Read-only
E. None
Answer: B

Question: 9
You are the project lead of your company's eDirectory design and implementation effort. Your company is installing 10 NetWare 5 servers. You are getting ready to design the eDirectory tree.
In accordance with the eDirectory design cycle, which tasks should you complete before you design the eDirectory tree? (Choose 2.)
A. Determine a partition and replica strategy
B. Gather business information related to network design
C. Determine the scope of the design process
D. Plan the user environment
E. Plan a time synchronization strategy
Answer: B, C

Question: 10
What partition has an incorrect partition boundary?
A. Partition A
B. Partition C
C. Partition D
D. Partition B
E. Partition E
Answer: E

Question: 11
Which agents are used by SLP? (Choose 3.)
A. Advertising agents
B. Routing agents
C. Resource agents
D. User agents
E. Directory agents
F. Service agents
Answer: D, E, F

Question: 12
you are configuring an ntp time source for 2 to contact. the time server source's name is 1. 168.92.1.1 is the ip address used by 1. which parameter do you enter in 2's /etc/ntp.conf file?
A. 1:168.92.1.1
B. B. 168.92.1.1
C. 168.92.1.1:123
D. d. 168.92.1.1:1
E. e. 1
Answer: A

Question: 13
How many subordinate references will exist in this tree?.
A. 5
B. 3
C. 8
D. 6
E. 12
F. 7
G. 9
Answer: C

50-695


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend