REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Susanna
 
 

 

Braindumps of 50-653
NetWare 5 administration

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (50-653)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you, No need for anything just go for www.examcheats.net study material.

Question: 1
Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: .NLF extension
Question: 2
What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D
Question: 3
Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script? (Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ‘’
Answer: B, C
You can only use #, @
Novell's Self-Study Guide NetWare 5.1 Administration Revision 2.0, page 275
Question: 4
Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right: object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D
Question: 5
There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B
Question: 6
Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User.
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 7
What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C
Question: 8
Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D
Question: 9
Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B, E
Filer is a text-based(menu) utility that runs at the dos prompt, it includes menu choices for managing files and directories, and viewing volume information. in addition it provides salvaging, purging and searching options.
Not A: Flag is a command line utility that enables you to view or modify directory and file attributes. Novell's Self-Study Guide NetWare 5.1 Administration Revision 2.0, pages 157 and 507
Question: 10
Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc.
G. HCSS
Answer: C
Question: 11
Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D
Question: 12
Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable block suballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D

50-653


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend