REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Reyna Lopez
 
 

 

Braindumps of 50-644

Netware: Integrating Windows NT Rev1.02

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (50-644)

Submitting dumps with some changes. The original is also available in www.braindumps.org.

 

1. What are the advantages of having a BDC? (Choose 3)

A. Help share the authentication responsibilities
B. Provide fault tolerance to an NT domain
C. The directory database is replicated to the BDC's
D. Can make administrative changes if PDC is offline.

Answer : A, B, C

2. Which is true of the Administrators group?

A. They have full access to the local file system
B. Administrators permissions can be blocked

Answer : A

3. What are the advantages of the Windows NT domain networking model?

A. Centralized administration of users and security
B. Support for larger groups of users than a workgroup
C. Single point login for members of the domain
D. Ability to use sub-domains

Answer : A, B, C

4. What are the object types available with NTDS? (Choose four)

A. Groups
B. Users
C. Application Servers
D. Workstations
E. File Servers
F. Printers

Answer : A, B, C, D

5. Which utility do you use to create an NDS replica on a Windows NT server?

A. Ndsmgr32
B. Admsetup.exe
C. ORA.dll
D. NWGINA.exe

Answer : A

6. Which NTDS management tasks cannot be performed by Windows NT network management utilities? (Choose four)

A. Merging two different domains
B. Adding or deleting the domain database from a Windows NT Server
C. Manually synchronizing multiple NT Directory services
D. Moving a user account to another domain
E. Administering users in multiple domains

Answer : A, B, C, D

7. Which NetWare Administrator object allows you to see the Replica Advisor page button?

A. Domain object
B. Application servers
C. NT Group Object

Answer : A

8. (They show a picture of User Manager for Domains). They ask you to click where you would go to set user rights.

A. Click on the Policies tab.

Answer : A

9. What are the advantages of using ZENworks with NT Workstations?

A. They allow you to manage and create local NT accounts in NDS without an NT domain.
B. You can use it to set Active Directory policy
C. Can manage and create NT Printers in NDS without an NT Domain.

Answer : A

10. Which NT utility do you use to add workstations to the domain?

A. Server Manager
B. Workstation Manager
C. User manager for Domains
D. NDSDM.exe

Answer : A

11. You want to allow remote and network user to display files and their properties, run programs from the directory, and view all subdirectories and files. Which directory share permission should you assign?

A. Read
B. Write
C. Read and Write
D. Read and Execute

Answer : D

50-644

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend