REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marco Jeff
 
 

Braindumps of 922-104
Communication Server 1000 Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Engineers

 

Many thanx to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws for providing help


Q NO: 1
A customer currently has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network with Controlled Load- Sharing. They are upgrading to release 6.0 and adding:
25 Permanent IP Users with IP Phone 1110E telephones
25 Permanent IP Users with IP 1150E telephones
25 Temporary IP Users with IP 1150E systems.
Which licenses does the customer need to order?
A. 25 Temporary IP User Licenses, 50 Basic IP User Licenses
B. 50 Basic IP User Licenses
C. 50 Temporary IP User Licenses
D. 25 Temporary IP User Licenses, 25 Basic IP User Licenses, 25 IP User Licenses
Answer: D


Q NO: 2
A customer recently upgraded to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E 6.0 HA with two CPPM Call Server, seven CPPM Signaling Servers, five Geographically Redundant Survivable Media Gateways, and 6000 IP telephones. You decide to test the Triple Registration feature to ensure the system redundancy feature works. Which registration flow for the Media Gateway Controller describes the Triple Redundancy feature among the CS 1000 Rls. 6.0 hardware components?
A. Signaling Server> Primary Call Server> Alternate Call Server 1> Alternate Call Server 2.
B. Alternate Call Server 2> Alternate Call Server 1> Primary Call Server.
C. Primary Call Server> Alternate Call Server 1> Alternate Call Server 2
D. Voice Gateway Media Card> Leader Signaling Server> Follower Signaling Server 1> Follower Signaling Server 2
Answer: C


Q NO: 3
A customer is upgrading a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 system to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 system in a geographically-distributed Survivable Media Gateway (SMG) environment. They want to provide backup Terminal Proxy Server (TPS) services for users at the SMG site in case of a WAN failure. Which component provides backup TPS services?
A. DSP Daughterboard
B. Local SMG Leader Signaling Server
C. Media Card 32-port (MC32)
D. Media Card 32-port S (MC32S)
Answer: B


Q NO: 4
A customer is upgrading an existing Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 system to CS 1000E Rls. 6.0 co-resident system. The customer wants to add SIP Line Service for 375 users. Which server(s) can the customer install for SIP Line Gateway (SLG) functionality?
A. 1 CPPMVxWorks Signaling Sever and 1 SLG Server
B. 1 CPPM Co-resident Call Server/Signaling Server and 1 SLG Server
C. 1 CPPM Co-resident Call Server/Signaling
D. 1 CPPM Standalone Signaling Server and 1 COTS SLG Server
Answer: B


Q NO: 5
A customer is migrating a Media Gateway (MG) 1000B Rls. 4.5 to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 Co-resident system. The current MG 1000B contains one Media Card. Which card(s) will Enterprise Configurator (EC) provision to replace the SSC card?
A. CPPM Co-resident card and a MGC card
B. CPPM Co-resident card and a MGC card with 32-port daughterboard
C. CPPM Co-resident card and a MGC card with 96-port daughterboard
D. CPPM Co-resident card, a MGC card with 96-port daughterboard, and a 32-port daughterboard
Answer: D


Q NO: 6
A customer is upgrading an existing Media Gateway (MG) 1000B Rls. 4.5 to an MG 1000B Rls. 6.0 and requires enhanced security features. Which system component replaces the existing Media Cards to complete the upgrade?
A. CPPM Signaling Server
B. Media Gateway Controller Card withdaughterboards
C. None, Media Cards can be re-used
D. COTS Signaling Server
Answer: B


Q NO: 7
A customer is migrating an Option 11C at Rls. 5.5 to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 Co-resident system. In this scenario, what happens to the existing ITG Trunk ISMs?
A. They may be removed from the system and lost.
B. They may be converged to H.323 trunks at a minimum charge.
C. They may be converted to SIP Access Ports at a minimum charge.
D. They may be converted to H.323 trunks or SIP Access Ports at no charge.
Answer: D


Q NO: 8
A customer is migrating an existing Media Gateway (MG) 1000B Rls. 4.5 to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 Co-resident system. They want to utilize Media Security (SRTP). Which hardware component(s) can be used to replace the Media Cards to support this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. COTS Server
B. Media Card 32 (MC32)
C. Call Processor Pentium Mobile
D. DSPDaughterboards on the Media Gateway Controller Card
Answer: B,D


Q NO: 9
A customer is migrating an Option 11C Rls. 4.5 system to a CS 1000E Rls. 6.0 system. The customer is re-using the Option 11C chassis and is replacing the SSC card with a CPPM Coresident card and associated Media Gateway Controller card. Which slot cannot house the CPPM Co-resident card?
A. Slot 0
B. Slot 1
C. Slot 3
D. Slot 4
Answer: A


Q NO: 10
A customer is migrating an existing Option 11C to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 with CPPM Co-resident Call Server and Signaling Server. What is the minimum software release supported for Automatic Software Conversion of the customer database?
A. Rls. 22
B. Rls. 23.10
C. Rls. 25.40b
D. Rls. 24.50
Answer: B


Q NO: 11
A customer is upgrading an existing Communication Server (CS) 1000S Rls. 4.5 to a CS 1000E Rls. 6.0. Which hardware component replaces an SSC controller card in a Media Gateway 1000E?
A. Call Processor Pentium Mobile
B. DSP Daughterboard
C. Media Gateway Controller Card
D. Media Card 32 PortSecurity
Answer: C

922-104


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend