REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Flaming
 
 

Braindumps of 922-102
Nortel Converged Office for CS 1000 Rls . 5.x Configuration

 

Here is my contribution to the braindumps. For this exam I used www.exams.ws guide and i got cleared the paper.


QUESTION NO: 1
During the installation of a new Nortel Converged Office solution you decide to perform packet captures while making some test calls. After some analysis of the packet capture, you notice that the dual-forking functionality is not working. Which is the correct Class of Service setting to enable twinning on a PCA Terminal Number (TN) in a Nortel Converged Office solution with OCS 2007?
A. PCAG
B. PGNA
C. PRMA
D. PCAM
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 2
While at a customer site installing a Nortel Converged Office solution, you test the Remote Call Control and the Telephony Gateway feature with an IP telephone and Office Communicator 2007 client. You find that the Remote Call Control and Telephony Gateway and Services feature is not working. After troubleshooting you decide to review the basic requirements to deploy the solution. Which Communication Server 1000 software package provides the Remote Call Control Telephony Gateway and Services feature?
A. Package 77
B. Package 398
C. Package 406
D. Package 408
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
The IT department of an organization receives a report that Nortel Converged Office users cannot hear PSTN callers via their Office Communicator 2007 clients but can hear PSTN callers using their desktop IP telephone. On which OCS 2007 server do you turn on diagnostic tools to capture audio error messages between the PSTN caller and the OC 2007 client?
A. Front End Server
B. Mediation Server
C. Application Proxy Server
D. Signaling Server
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
The Multimedia Communications Manager (MCM) Rls. 3.0 user account, on the Windows 2003 R2 server, requires privileges to perform administrative tasks on the local machine. Which local groups does the user account need to be in to properly manage the MCM Rls. 3.0 application? (Choose two.)
A. Local groups: Administrators Group
B. Local groups: RTC Local Group
C. Local groups: RTC Server Applications
D. Local groups: RTC Server Local Groups
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 5
You are dispatched to a customer site to assist with troubleshooting a Remote Call Control problem on a Nortel Converged Office solution. You decide to turn on traces on the Communication Server (CS) 1000E side of the solution. Which component on the CS 1000E performs the SIP CTI TR/87 functionality?
A. Network Routing Service
B. Signaling Server
C. Application Proxy server
D. Network Connect Service
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 6
A Nortel Converged Office customer with an OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition deployment must add a new Mediation Server to support their increased call volume. Which Nortel Converged Office component requires the manual configuration of the new Mediation Server IP address to support this new configuration?
A. Multimedia Convergence Manager/Application Proxy Server
B. OCS 2007 Front End Server
C. OCS 2007 Mediation Server
D. Network Routing Server
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
Nortel Converged Office users report they cannot control their desktop IP telephones using the Office Communicator 2007 clients. They can make calls using their desktop IP telephone, and they can call other OCS users from their OC clients. Which server is most likely out-of-service?
A. Active Directory Server
B. Front End Server
C. Mediation Server
D. MCM/Application Proxy Server
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
A Nortel Converged Office user dials a co-worker's five-digit (CDP) extension 22596 using their Office Communicator 2007 client. The co-worker has an IP telephone registered to the Communication Server (CS) 1000E but is not a Nortel Converged Office user. Which number pattern translates the dialed digits, 22596, into an E.164 number format, +14043822596, to send the call over to the CS 1000E for digit translation back to a five-digit number?
Translation digits: +1404382$1
A. ^22596(\d\d\d\d\d)$
B. ^2(\d{5})$
C. ^2(\d{4})$
D. ^2(\d\d\d\d\d)$
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Before installing the Multimedia Communications Manager (MCM) Rls. 3.0 software, you first need to define the Application Proxy server as either a Standard Edition or Enterprise Edition server. Which command correctly defines the Windows 2003 R2 server as an OCS 2007 Application Proxy server for Enterprise Edition?
A. Server.msi SERVER=PROXY SKU=EE
B. Server.msi SERVER=APPLICATIONPROXY SKU=EE
C. Server.msi SERVER=SKU=EE
D. Server.msi SERVER=SKU PROXY=EE
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 10
An Office Communicator 2007 Client RCC user receives an incoming call notification on the desktop client, but the pop-up does not appear to allow the user to answer the call. What is one possible solution to this problem?
A. Verify access permissions for the Active Directory Object Properties.
B. Verify that the user has activated Phone Integration on the OC 2007 Client.
C. Verify all component configuration information is correct on the Front End server.
D. Verify Host Authorization and Certificates for OCS and Pool.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 11
While on a new Nortel Converge Office deployment, you are preparing to enable the SIP CTI services. After enabling the services you perform a SIPCTIShow on the Communication Server 1000E signaling server but the service does not show ACTIVE. Which corrective action will enable the SIP CTI services?
A. Reconfigure the VSID and ELAN ID so they are both greater than 32.
B. Reconfigure the VSID and ELAN ID so they are both less than 32.
C. Reconfigure the SIP CTI configuration for fewer associations per DN.
D. Reconfigure the SIP CTI configuration for more associations per DN.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12
During an installation of the Nortel Converged Office solution at a customer site you decide to make test calls from the Office Communicator 2007, through the Communication Server 1000E, to your cellular telephone. Upon answering the call, you notice the CLID number is incorrect. You verified the SIP route configuration on the CS 1000E is correct. Which are the proper settings for the Communication Server 1000E SIP trunks in order for the CLID to display proper?
A. STRI: IMM and STRO: IMM
B. STRI: WNK and STRO: WNK
C. STRI: DDL and STRO: DDL
D. STRI: OWK and STRO: OWK
Answer: B

922-102


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend