REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Alex
 
 

 

Braindumps of 922-095
Communication Server 1000E Rls.5.0 Install & Commissioning

 

Here is my contribution for this great site and its braindumps section.
Enjoy........Good luck.


QUESTION NO: 1
A customer has successfully installed and configured a Signaling Server in a Communication Server (CS) 1000E system. After configuration and reboot, the Follower Signaling Server sends out BOOTP requests and waits for a response. However, there is no BOOTP response. Which action should be taken?
A. Reboot the Leader Signaling Server.
B. Wait for a BOOTP response from the Leader Signaling Server.
C. Configure the IP Telephony node for the Follower from Element Manager.
D. Configure the IP Telephony node for the Follower from the Installation Tools menu.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2
A customer has successfully installed a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) in a Communication Server (CS) 1000E system. The MGC has registered with the Call Server. Which is displayed on the MGC LED display to confirm successful registration?
A. The MGC display will read PASS
B. The MGC display will read OAD
C. The MGC display willread exxx ( E000).
D. The MGC display will show Superloop and Shelf of MG 1000E (4 0).
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
A customer is implementing a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls.5.0 Communication Server 1000E High Availability (HA) system. The customer wants to know if there are any special package requirements beyond the HA Package needed for the system. Which two software packages are mandatory when deploying a CS 1000E HA system? (Choose two.)
A. SBO - Branch OfficePackage 390
B. SOFTSWITCH - SoftSwitch Package 402
C. IPMG - Media Gateway 1000E Package 403
D. SIP - SIP Gatewayand Converged Desktop Package 406
Answer: B,C


QUESTION NO: 4
You have completed installing a Communication Server (CS) 1000E CP-PIV system. The system has been operating in normal conditions. One day, the lab temperature rises and causes the alarm/fan module temperature in the CP-PIV Call Server to exceed 60 degrees Celsius. What impact does this have on the system?
A. A major alarm is triggered.
B. The health of the active Call Server decreases.
C. The Call Server Fan units switch into high-speed.
D. The Call Server switches to the standby Call Server.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5
A customer is installing a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) in a Communication Server (CS) 1000E system. The customer is connected to SDI 0 of the MGC to access the configuration menu. No IP information exists for the MGC. How does the customer get to the mgcsetup menu to configure the MGC?
A. Typemgcsetup on the screen.
B. No action required. The MGC will boot directly into the setup menu.
C. The prompt press any key to stop auto-boot and entermgcsetup appears.
D. Enter a shell command. <CTRL>O<CTRL>A<CTRL>M, provide OAM username and password to access OAM shell.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 6
Which software installation must be completed before installing software on any Enterprise Media Gateway in a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system?
A. The Call Server software must be installed or upgraded.
B. The IP telephone software must be available to all IP telephones.
C. The ERS 8600 routing switches must be running the latest software revision.
D. All Signaling Serversmust be configured with the newest version of software.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000E network with a primary and a secondary site. In the event that the primary system fails, the customer requires each system backs up the IP telephones on the other system. The customer has been told this is possible and will require duplicate IP Phone Licenses on the second system. Which Redundant configuration is required?
A. 1 + 1 configuration
B. Campus Redundancy
C. Controlled Load-sharing
D. Survivable Media Gateway
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000E network with a primary and a secondary site. In the event the primary system fails, the customer requires the user database to be replicated from the primary site to the secondary site. Which Geographic Redundancy configuration meets the customers needs?
A. CPP Redundancy
B. Campus Redundancy
C. Controlled Load-sharing
D. Survivable Media Gateway
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9
A customer is planning system requirements for their Communication Server (CS) 1000E High Availability (HA) system. Based on system capabilities and system capacities with Rls. 5.0, which is the maximum number of Media Gateway 1000E systems supported?
A. 5
B. 20
C. 30
D. 50
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 10
A customer has installed the system components of a Communication Server (CS) 1000E system and has powered-upthe system. Which visual indicator helps the customer differentiate whether a CP-PM card is running as a Call Server or a Signaling Server?
A. Main Status LED
B. FMD/HD Status LED
C. Call Server Redundancy LED
D. Embedded LAN (ELAN) Connection Status Link LED
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11
A customer is planning to install a CP-PM Signaling Server into their Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 Communication Server 1000E system. Which two hardware components or combinations does the customer need to identify in order to distinguish the CP-PM card as a Signaling Server? (Choose two.)
A. Switch 5 set to Position 1
B. Switch 5 set to Position 2
C. two Compact Flash Drives (one RMD and one FMD)
D. one Compact Flash Drive (RMD) and One Hard Drive (FMD)
Answer: B,D

922-095


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend