REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
James
 
 

Braindumps of 922-093
Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0
System Admin & Management

 

Submitting dumps with some changes. The original is also available in www.examcheats.net


QUESTION NO: 1
A customer requirement is that you allow Distinctive Ringing on a route. Which programming within the Customer Data Block (LD 15) indicates the number of times the call receives a distinctive ring before redirection?
A. RNG0, RNG1, RNG2
B. FNA0, FNA1, and FNA2
C. DFN0, DFN1, and DFN2
D. DRNG0, DRNG1, and DRNG2
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2
A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 system at their site. Element Manager is not yet available. When using the Command Line Interface (CLI) to configure the system, you encounter the following system message:
OVL0000.
What is the meaning of this system message?
A. A telephone is disabled.
B. There is a checksum failure.
C. A user has already logged into the system.
D. The requested program is not in the tape directory.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 3
A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system deployed. If using the Command Line Interface (CLI) to communicate with the system, what command is used to log into the system?
A. LOGI
B. REQ
C. LOGO
D. START
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 4
You are adding ten digital telephones as required by a customer work order. The customer wants the user to see the calling or called name associated with the number dialed. Which prerequisite programming must be completed at the customer level before you can enter names in Overlay (LD) 11?
A. Digital Data Block (DDB)
B. Route Data Block (RDB)
C. Speed Call Data Block (SCL)
D. Call Party Name Display (CPND)
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system. When adding a digital telephone in LD 11, what four fields comprise the Terminal Number (TN) for this type of system?
A. CO - DID - FX - RAN
B. Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit
C. Power - Memory - CPU - UDATA
D. Tone - Transmitter - Detector - Card
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 6
A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system equipped with System Errors and Events Lookup package 245, which provides the ability to display system messages on screen. Which setting should the Multi-User Login feature be set to for the System Lookup Message feature to work?
A. ON
B. OFF
C. LOADED
D. ENABLED
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
A customer has deployed a Communications Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system at their site. You have been asked to add ten new IP telephones for sales department personnel. Which Overlay (LD) is used to build a Virtual Superloop for IP telephones?
A. LD 14
B. LD 15
C. LD 97
D. LD 117
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system equipped with System Errors and Events Lookup package 245, which provides the ability to display system messages on screen. When a system message is received, which procedure should they use to look it up it and display it on the screen?
A. Enter the system message followed by <cr>. For example, 4080 <cr>
B. Enter the system error code followed by <cr>. For example, bug4080 <cr>
C. Enter err followed by the system error code and <cr>. For example, err bug4080 <cr>
D. Enter err followed by the system error code and <cr>. For example, LOAD errcde bug4080 <cr>
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 9
You have received a customer work order requesting that five new digital telephones be added to the sales department. The customer purchased a new Digital Line Card to support these telephones. Which Overlay (LD) is used to find an unused card slot (LUC) for the new Digital Line Card?
A. LD 02
B. LD 20
C. LD 21
D. LD 117
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 10
A customer requirement is that telephone users have the capability to place a call in a parked state, similar to hold, where it can be retrieved by another set. Which feature, service, or option must be defined within the Customer Data Block (LD 15) before defining the feature for an individual telephone level?
A. AllowCall Park
B. Allow Individual Hold
C. Enable Conference Count Display
D. Allow Central Office Trunk Priority for Call Pickup
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11
A customer plans to deploy a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Large System. Which hardware component is required to act as the interface to the IP network?
A. modem
B. signaling server
C. shared media hub
D. small system controller card
Answer: B

922-093



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend