REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Haris
 
 

 

Braindumps of 922-090
Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 & IP Networking Design

 

Clear exam,thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.


QUESTION NO: 1
You have been asked to engineer an IP Peer Networking solution for a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 network. The customer requirements include a centralized numbering plan arrangement, and they want to use SIP Trunking. What component is required as part of the centralized numbering plan for the network?
A. Network Connect Service
B. H.323 Gatekeeper
C. Terminal Proxy Server
D. Network Routing Service
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 2
You have been asked to engineer an IP Peer networking solution for a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 network. The customer requirements include a centralized numbering plan arrangement using trunks with Transport Layer Security (TLS) enabled. Which components are required as part of this solution for the network? (Choose two.)
A. SIP Proxy Server
B. H.323 Gatekeeper
C. Terminal Proxy Server
D. Network Routing Service
ANS: A,D


QUESTION NO: 3
In a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system, which component is required to provide centralized secure management to all SIP end-points within the network?
A. NRS Manager on an ISP 1100 running Linux
B. NRS Manager on each of the NRS Services
C. NRS Manager on a COTS Server running Linux
D. NRS Manager on a COTS Server runningVxWorks
ANS: C


QUESTION NO: 4
Which two statements most accurately describe the functions of the Media Gateway Controller (MGC) card in a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0 system? (Choose two.)
A. The MGC supports peripheral cards for TDM services.
B. The MGC provides basic call processing functions for the CS 1000E.
C. The MGC provides a gateway controller for IP media gateways in the CS 1000E.
D. The MGC supports PRI/PRI2/DTI/DTI2 trunks, BRI trunks, D-channels and clock controllers.
ANS: C,D


QUESTION NO: 5
A customer is deploying a Communication Server 1000E system and has requested that the system be engineered as High Availability. What is required to consider the system High Availability? (Choose two.)
A. Software package 405
B. Software package 410
C. Dual Signaling Servers
D. Alternate Call Servers with automated database replication
E. Dual Call Processors using a High Speed Pipe for database synchronization
ANS: B,E


QUESTION NO: 6
Which statement most accurately describes the function of the Terminal Proxy Server (TPS) in a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0 system deployment for a typical single system network design?
A. The TPS provides web services access to the Call Server.
B. The TPS provides signaling exchange between an IP Phone and the Signaling Server.
C. The TPS provides a direct media path between users in the CS domain and users in the SIP domain.
D. The TPS provides the function of virtual trunk allocation without a physical presence in the hardware.
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 7
A customer is migrating from a Meridian 1 Option 61C system to a Communication Server (CS) 1000M SG Rls. 5.0 system. They want to continue to use some of the Meridian 1 digital telephones for existing staff and add IP Phones for new employees. They are concerned that the digital telephones will have difficulty communicating with the IP Phones. Why is this not a problem?
A. The IP Phone translates voice into data packets for transport using Internet Protocol.
B. CS 1000M Rls. 5.0 routes the Media Path from the IP Phone to the Terminal Proxy Server that performs the transcoding of the VoIP packets to TDM.
C. CS 1000M Rls. 5.0 routes the Media Path from the IP Phone to an available port on a Media Card that performs the transcoding of the VoIP packets to TDM.
D. CS 1000M Rls. 5.0 routes the Media Path through the Terminal Proxy Server to an IP Trunk Card that performs the transcoding of the VoIP packets to TDM.
ANS: C


QUESTION NO: 8
A customer is expanding their operations to a second location. They need to deploy a solution with support for 100 users that can provide local survivability in the event of a Network failure. In addition, they require support for digital telephones. Which two solutions should the customer consider? (Choose two.)
A. Media Gateway 1000B
B. Media Gateway 1000E
C. Survivable Remote Gateway 1.1
D. Survivable Remote Gateway 50
ANS: A,B


QUESTION NO: 9
A company with a Communication Server (CS) 1000M Rls. 5.0 system has IP Peer Networking configured between two offices in the same region. Each office is equipped with one Call Server, one Signaling Server, one Media Gateway 1000, 100 IP Phones, and 20 digital telephones. To complete a call from a digital telephone at site A to an IP Phone at site B, at which site will DSP resources be used?
A. Site A only
B. Site B only
C. Both site A and site B
D. Neither site, a Media Card is not required
ANS: A


QUESTION NO: 10
Which Media Gateway is equipped with onboard clock reference functionality?
A. Media Gateway 1000B
B. Media Gateway 1000E
C. Media Gateway 1000E PRI Gateway
D. Survivable Media Gateway
ANS: C


QUESTION NO: 11
In the basic system architecture for a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0 system, the TLAN and ELAN are connected via either Layer 2 or Layer 3 switches. To avoid a duplex mismatch connection between the Call Server and the Media Gateway, what else must occur?
A. CS1000E Ethernet Ports and Layer 2 and/or Layer 3 Switch Ports should all be fixed at the required speed.
B. CS1000E Ethernet Ports should be fixed and Layer 2 and/or Layer 3 Switch Ports should be auto-negotiate.
C. CS1000E Ethernet Ports and Layer 2 and/or Layer 3 Switch Ports should all be autonegotiate.
D. CS1000E Ethernet Ports should be auto negotiate and Layer 2 and/or Layer 3 Switch Ports should be fixed at required speed.
ANS: C

922-090



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend