REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal Ponting
 
 

 

Braindumps of 922-080
CallPilot Rls.5.0 Upgrades & System Troubleshooting

 

These are Guaranteed Questions for Nortel Exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.


Question: 1 At a customer site, with an existing Communication Server (CS) 1000 and a Rls. 5.0 CallPilot 600r server, you are discussing security recommendations for the CallPilot system. When discussing the location of the CallPilot server, which general security recommendation would you make?
A. Ensure that theCallPilot server is connected inside the customer's LAN DMZ.
B. Ensure that theCallPilot server is connected inside the customer's LAN firewall.
C. Ensure that theCallPilot server is connected outside the customer's LAN firewall.
D. Ensure that theCallPilot server is connected to serve as the customer's LAN firewall.
Answer: B


Question: 2 The customer is currently running CallPilot Rls. 2.02 on a 200i server platform. To upgrade this system to CallPilot Rls. 5.0 you must perform a platform migration without losing any existing CallPilot information. Which utilities are used to accomplish this migration?
A. Backup Wizard and Upgrade Wizard
B. Migration Wizard and Setup Wizard
C. Update Wizard and Install Wizard
D. Upgrade Wizard andSetup Wizard
Answer: D


Question: 3 The customer has a Meridian 1 with CallPilot 201i server running Rls. 1.07 software. Along with upgrading to Rls. 5.0 the customer is migrating to a 600r server. How many keycode set(s) are required and what are the requirements to successfully complete this upgrade?
A. Onekeycode set is required.
Perform platform migration.
Upgrade 600r to CallPilot Rls. 5.0.
B. Threekeycode sets are required.
Both servers must be running CallPilot Rls. 1.07 before performing the platform migration.
Perform platform migration.
Upgrade 600r to CallPilot Rls. 5.0.
C. Twokeycode sets are required.
Both servers must be running CallPilot Rls. 1.07 before performing the platform migration. Perform platform migration and upgrade 600r to CallPilot Rls. 5.0 at the same time.
D. Twokeycode sets are required.
Upgrade 201i to Rls. 2.02.
Perform platform migration and upgrade 600r to CallPilot Rls. 5.0 at the same time.
Answer: D


Question: 4 You are using My CallPilot in your corporation and are concerned that there may be a security hole. Which two actions does Nortel recommend to help you secure your system?(Choose two.)
A. Configure SSL on the MyCallPilot web server.
B. Configure SSH on the MyCallPilot web server.
C. Configure SSL on each client, internal and external.
D. Enable Challenge-Response authentication on MyCallPilot.
Answer: A,C

Question: 5 The customer currently has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 with a CallPilot 702t server running Rls. 2.02 software. A platform migration is required for this system to be upgraded to CallPilotRls. 5.0. To which two CallPilot Rls. 5.0 server platforms can the 702t server be directly migrated? (Choose two.)
A. 201i
B. 600r
C. 703t
D. 1005r
Answer: B,D

 

Question: 6 The customer currently has a Meridian 1 PBX with a CallPilot 200i platform running Rls. 1.07. You need to migrate this system to a CallPilot 600r platform running Rls. 5.0. Which CallPilot release must this server be upgraded to prior to the final upgrade to Rls. 5.0?
A. none;Rls. 1.07 can be upgraded directly to Rls. 5.0
B. Rls. 2.02 (SU 4)
C. Rls. 3.0
D. Rls. 4.0
Answer: B


Question: 7 The customer currently has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 with a CallPilot 201i server running Rls. 3.0 software. You need to upgrade this system to CallPilot Rls. 5.0. What is the first step in the upgrade process?
A. Install and run theRls. 5.0 Upgrade Wizard.
B. Upgrade the Windows NT operating system.
C. There is no upgradepath from 3.0, you would need to install the full version of CallPilot Rls. 5.0.
D. Migrate the system to a 600r or 1005r as the 201i system is not supported for upgrade toRls. 5.0.
Answer: A


Question: 8 The customer currently has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 with a CallPilot server running Rls. 2.02 software. You are running the CallPilot Rls. 5.0 Upgrade Wizard on the server and have entered the Rls. 5.0 keycode and the server serial number. What is the next step?
A. You must reboot.
B. You must verify the features.
C. You must verify the platform information.
D. You must install the performance enhancement package.
Answer: B


Question: 9 At a customer site, with a CallPilot 1002r server running Rls. 5.0 software, the MegaRAID Power Console Plus displays the following indication:
(1)A2-2-Failed
Which hard drive should you remove and replace?
A. hard drive bay 2
B. hard drive bay 3
C. hard drive bay 4
D. hard drive bay 5
Answer: D


Question: 10 A customer currently has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 with a CallPilot 600r server running Rls. 5.0 software. A system failure has prevented you from logging on to the CallPilot server using CallPilot Manager. Which Windows online diagnostic tool can you use to help troubleshoot and resolve the problem?
A. Windows Event Viewer
B. CallPilot Event Browser
C. Windows Maintenance Admin
D. Windows Performance Monitor
Answer: A


Question: 11 You are performing the installation of a new CallPilot 600r server at a customer site with a Communication Server (CS) 1000 system. After running the Configuration Wizard the CallPilot server does not connect to the ELAN. An attempt to ping from the server to the switch ELAN IP address results in equest timed out equest timed out. When you check the link LEDs at both the ELAN NIC card in the CallPilot server and at the ELAN Ethernet switch, the link LEDs are not on. Which action is indicated by these test results?
A. Remove and replacethe CallPilot server.
B. Remove and replace the ELAN Ethernet switch.
C. Remove and replace the CAT5 cable from the CS 1000 to the ELAN switch.
D. Remove and replace the CAT5 cable from theCallPilot server to the ELAN switch.
Answer: D


Question: 12 You are performing the installation of a new CallPilot 1005r server at a customer site with a Communication Server (CS) 1000 system. After running the Configuration Wizard the CallPilot server does not connect to the ELAN. When verifying the network configurations settings on the server and the switch you determine the following:
CallPilot Server ELAN IP address: 172.16.52.36
CallPilot Server ELAN Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 Switch ELAN IP address: 172.16.54.124
Switch ELAN Subnet Mask: 255.255.254.0
What do these results indicate?
A. The server IP address in not a valid IP address.
B. The network configuration is correct; continue troubleshooting.
C. The server IP address and the switch IP address are on separate subnets.
D. The server Subnet Mask and the switch Subnet Mask must be reconfigured to be matching numbers.
Answer: C


Question: 13 At a customer site, with a Communication Server (CS) 1000 system and CallPilot 1005r server, the CallPilot system answers calls, but voice services are not available. As you troubleshoot this problem you need to verify the status of the defined DS0 channels. What is the procedure that you will use to verify the status of the defined DS0 channels?
A. Load overlay 11 (LD 11) and use the STAT n command (where n is the card slot used by the MGate card) to verify that the status is either Idle or Login.
B. Load overlay 23 (LD 23) and use the STAT n command (where n is the card slot used by the MGate card) to verify that the status is either Idle or Login.
C. Load overlay 32 (LD 32) and use the STAT n command (where n is the card slot used by the MGate card) to verify that the status is either Idle or Login.
D. Load overlay 43 (LD43) and use the STAT n command (where n is the card slot used by the MGate card) to verify that the status is either Idle or Login.
Answer: C

922-080


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend