REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Booker
 
 

 

Braindumps of 922-072
BCM50 Rls . 3.0, BCM200/400 Rls . 4.0 &
BCM450 Rls . 1.0 Installation, Configuration & Maintenance

 

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


QUESTION NO: 1
Which statement about changing schedule times is true?
A. Start and stop times can span days.
B. Overlapping times cannot be assigned.
C. If00:00 is assigned as the start and stop time for a schedule, that schedule is in effect all day.
D. It is only necessary to configure start and stop times for schedules that are activated automatically.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 2
Click on the Exhibit button.
While configuring a DTM module on a BCM450, the module was mistakenly identified as a DTMPRI instead of a DTM-T1. What must you do to correct the module identification?
A. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Click the Configure button and enter TM-T1?as the module type.
B. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Click the Deconfigure button. Click OK. Double-click the ?onfigured Device?column and select ?TM-T1?as the module type.
C. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Double-click the ?onfigured Device?column and select?
D. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Click the Disable button. Click OK.
E. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Click the Configure button and enter DTM-T1 as the module type.
F. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Click theDeconfigure button. Click OK. Double-click the Configured Device column and select DTM-T1 as the module type.
G. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Double-click theonfigured Device column and select DTM-T1 as the module type.
H. Select the row of the DTM you configured. Click the Disable button. Click OK. Double-click the Configured Device column and select DTM-T1 as the module type.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 3
On a company's default system, six buses of DS30 channel blocks are assigned to Media Bay Modules (MBM) (2/6 channel split). The DS30 allocation needs to be changed to a 3/5 split to accommodate increased IP telephony requirements. How is this change accomplished?
A. The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 6 to the system bus resource.
B. The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 7 to the system bus resource.
C. The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 6 to the system bus resource through the MBM dip switches.
D. The BCM 200/400 assigns bus 7 to the system bus resource, although all telephony programming will be defaulted.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
You need to renumber a group of DNs. You also want to move the voice mailboxes with the renumbered DNs. Which BCM system allows you to do this?
A. BCM50Rls. 2.0
B. BCM50Rls. 3.0
C. BCM400Rls. 4.0
D. BCM450Rls. 1.0
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
A point-to-point PRI on the BCM to a second BCM has been installed. The second BCM has a 6 digit DN length. Route 010, that has a Private "DN type", is being used. When making a call to the second BCM, only four digits are able to be dialed, and then a fast busy signal is received. Which process needs to be completed to correct this problem?
A. The public DN length needs to be programmed for 6 digits.
B. The private DN length needs to be programmed for 6 digits.
C. The private network type needs to be programmed as UDP.
D. The private network type needs to be programmed as CDP.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 6
You want to install a Digital Trunk Module (DTM) in the BCM450 main unit. How must you set the DIP switches on the DTM?
A. Set all of the DIP switches to OFF.
B. Set all of the DIP switches to ON.
C. Set the first DIP switch to ON and set the rest to OFF.
D. Set the first DIP switch to OFF and set the rest to ON.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 7
You are creating a set template based on a DN. You clicked the Add button on the Set Templates screen. What must the value in the Source Template field be?
A. DN
B. DID
C. PBX
D. None
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
Which statement about set templates is true?
A. You can copy and paste a set template from one BCM to another.
B. You can choose from three default templates named DN, PBX and DID on BCM450.
C. You can use set templates to quickly assign voicemail mailboxes to several telephones at once.
D. You can choose to backup and restore only set templates and exclude the remaining data.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement about the BCM450 capacity expansion card (CEC) is true?
A. A BCM450 with a CEC can support a maximum of 300 trunks.
B. You can remove the CEC if the customer capacity needs drop.
C. A BCM450 with a CEC can support a maximum of 130 stations.
D. The CEC is a standard card that comes installed with every BCM450.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 10
What is the maximum number of IP trunks you can have on a BCM450 with a capacity expansion card?
A. 48
B. 80
C. 130
D. 300
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11
What is the function of the BCM450 chassis interface board (CIB)?
A. The CIB connects the base function tray to the chassis wiring.
B. The CIB increases IP trunk capacity.
C. The CIB connects the media services card to the media bay modules.
D. The CIB in the BCM450 can be used in a BCM400 main unit.
Answer: A

922-072


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend