REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-807
Nortel Unified Communications Solutions:
Business & Technology Fundamentals

 

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


QUESTION NO: 1
A company that is implementing unified communications (UC) has a mobile workforce that utilizes mobile end point devices such as PDA devices. Which security methodwill be needed to secure UC dialogue between the PDA devices?
A. Authentication
B. Encryption
C. One time passwords
D. RFID tagging and tracking
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 2 Which VoIP protocol was introduced to specifically handle security aspects of the original H.323 protocol?
A. H.450
B. H.225
C. H.235
D. SIP
ANS: C


QUESTION NO: 3 Installation of Office Communications Server (OCS) 2007 requires the extension of the active directory domain services schema so that creation and configuration of objects in the Active Directory can take place. Which two active directory objects are necessary for OCS 2007 to operate? (Choose two.)
A. home telephone number
B. session initiation protocol (SIP) URI
C. telephone extension number
D. fully qualified domain name
ANS: B,C


QUESTION NO: 4 A company has an existing traditional TDM PBX and wishes to implement a unified communications project. At the present time it is more feasible to add a second VoIP-enabled PBX into the existing configuration to complete the project rather than replace the existing system. To make this system work as designed, the company must purchase and configure which other piece of hardware for this solution?
A. Router
B. IP gateway
C. New telephone sets
D. This solution is not possible
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 5 Which unified communications application, when implemented, can successfully solve the time value of money business challenge for bank and financial institutions attempting to provide customers with faster loan approvals?
A. self-service websites enabled with IM chat
B. real-time unified messaging with key loan personnel
C. reservation-less audio conferencing
D. real-time collaboration with key loan personnel
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 6 In some cases IP gateways are required in a pure IP PBX environment. Where in the network would the IP gateway be placed, if one were required?
A. between the IP PBX and the carrier
B. between the IP call server and its associated gateways
C. between the IP PBX and any firewalls
D. an IP gateway is not required in a pure IP PBX solution
ANS: A


QUESTION NO: 7 A common vulnerability that has appeared with the widespread use of softphones is called Data Piggybacking. Where would the most likely source of this vulnerability be located?
A. theusers desktop computer
B. a modified copy of thesoftphone software
C. an attached hardware IP telephone
D. the users email software
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 8 In an Office Communications Server (OCS) 2007 Enterprise Edition environment, which solution increases the availability of OCS 2007 services?
A. deployment of a mediation server
B. deployment of an archiving server
C. deployment of edge servers
D. deployment of a load balancing technology with the OCS 2007
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 9 When paired with a Communication Server 1000 PBX, the Microsoft Office Communicator client uses a feature called twinning or dual-forking. What is twinning?
A. a type of conference call
B. two telephones sharing a single extension number
C. telephone set cloning
D. two users sharing an extension number
ANS: B


QUESTION NO: 10 Assuming the customer and all of the project team members are located in the same city, which unified communications enablement application can have the greatest impact on increasing the gross profit margin for a fixed-fee professional services project with multiple project team members?
A. Real-time collaboration can provide faster group decision making, streamline project tasks and deliverables that are shared, and allow the project to be
B. Audio and video conferencing can reduce the travel and expense overhead for fixed-fee professional services projects when team members must meet for
C. Presence and availability can help increase productivity by identifying which project team members are reachable to answer immediate questions.
D. IM Chat can provide real-time answers to immediate project questions to enhance productivity for the project team.
ANS: A


QUESTION NO: 11 An insurance company employs telecommuting and remote insurance claim agents from home using DSL or cable modem Internet access. Which solution provides these agents with the ability to offer first call problem resolution to their customers?
A. self-service web-site with frequently asked questions and answers
B. self-service insurance claim agent access through an automated attendant
C. implementation of unified messaging with mobile email access
D. real-time access to level 2 or level 3 customer service agents through presence/availability and IM
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 12 Dual mode devices are devices that can utilize the carriers mobile data network or a local corporate Wi-Fi hotspot. Which reason is the primary reason for using such a device in a corporate environment?
A. to enhance security
B. to ease access to data
C. to simplify the use of applications
D. to reduce carrier usage and per minute charges
ANS: D


QUESTION NO: 13 Consider the business process associated with the business requirement it is meant to address in the options below. Which combination of business requirement and process will deliver the best use of an unified communications (UC) solution?
A. first call problem resolution
B. requires automated attendant to find personnel based on the expertise required
C. streamlined loan approval time
D. requires user generated requests for loan applications and automatic email generation to loan approval team
E. real-time access to medical specialists
F. requires medical team presence/availability, VoIP, and collaboration to support patient services
G. shortened sales cycle time
H. requires a receptionist to route calls to the appropriate sales professional
ANS: C

920-807


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend