REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Richard
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-552
GSM BSS Operations and Maintenance

 

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.


QUESTION NO: 1
What is the severity of the 1052 fault (GSM entity downloading failure)?
A. Major
B. Minor
C. Critical
D. Warning
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
In which NTP volume can you find the information about the replacement of a specific module in a GSM Base Transceiver Station (BTS) 18020?
A. 411-9001-161 BTS 18000 Fault Clearing
B. 411-9001-160 BTS 18000 Fundamentals
C. 411-9001-162 BTS 18000 Troubleshooting
D. 411-9001-051 TML (BTS) Commissioning and Fault management
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 3
Which function is NOT a function of the Base Transceiver Station (BTS) site manager?
A. GSM Time management
B. TX and RX management
C. Abis interface management
D. LAPD signaling concentration /deconcentration
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
What is the maximum power generated by a RM 1900?
A. GSM 30 W - EDGE 30 W
B. GSM 40 W - EDGE 30 W
C. GSM 40 W - EDGE 40 W
D. GSM 60 W - EDGE 45 W
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5
What is the maximum number of TRXs in a three-cabinet GSM Base Transceiver Station (BTS) 18020 using MPRM modules?
A. 6
B. 9
C. 18
D. 54
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 6
Which object assigns the alarms related to the PCU OAM server?
A. MD object
B. PCU object
C. PCUSN object
D. bscMDInterface object
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
What is the meaning of the S111 working mode in a RM module?
A. Three TRXs of the RM belong to the same sector
B. Three TRXs of the RM belong to three different sectors
C. Three TRXs of the RM belong to the same frequency band
D. Three TRXs of the RM belong to three different frequency bands
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 8
How many reception paths are needed in a Radio Module (RM) configured in O3 mode?
A. It depends on the cabling of the DDM
B. It depends on the configuration of the sector
C. One main and one diversity path for all TRXs
D. One main and one diversity path for each TRXs
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which board is in charge of collecting the external alarm in a BTS S8000?
A. IFM
B. ABM
C. RECAL
D. ALPRO
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 10
Which alarm indicates a lack of available Agprs resources compared with the number of GPRS radio resources defined on all GPRS cells of the BSC?
A. 1520
B. 1521
C. 1522
D. 1523
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11
How many link and alarms can the lightning protection PRIPRO2 support ?
A. 4Abis links and 8 external alarms
B. 4Abis links and 16 external alarms
C. 8Abis links and 8 external alarms
D. 8Abis links and 16 external alarms
Answer: A

920-552


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend