REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal Jace
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-530
Carrier VoIP UA-IP Commissioning and Nodal Integration

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-530)
I had enjoyed the paper after getting help from the dumps of www.braindumps.org. Here is my contribution.


QUESTION 1
After selecting the Integrated Element Management System (IEMS) JWS client option you notice that the login page appears to hang with no response. What is the probable cause of the problem?
A. BootP Service mis-configuration
B. Network File System (NFS) mis-configuration
C. Network Time Protocol (NTP) mis-configuration
D. Domain Name Services (DNS) mis-configuration
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which tab in the Specbook has hyperlinks to various other components in the book?
A. Info
B. TOC
C. Cover
D. Project Information
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
The GWC Manager is a client server application. Where does the server portion reside?
A. on a second Gateway Controller card
B. across two Communication Server (CS) LAN units
C. on the same server as the media gateway manager
D. in the Communication Server (CS) 2000 Management Tools
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which two products does the MDM server collect FCAPS data for? (Choose two.)
A. MG 15000
B. All trunk gateways
C. Ethernet Routing Switch 8600
D. Communication Server (CS) 2000
Answer: A, C

QUESTION 5
Which table on the Communication Server (CS) 2000 lists each Gateway Controller and its IP address?
A. IPINV
B. GWCINV
C. SERVRINV
D. IPADDRINV
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which is the first element that is commissioned for Carrier VoIP Communication Server (CS) 2000 Compact deployments?
A. BCP
B. ERS 8600
C. MG 9K EM
D. USP Compact
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which command line application is commonly used for moving UNIX files to and from remote servers or computers?
A. FTP
B. Outlook
C. HyperTerminal
D. Internet Explorer
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two products can be patched by the Network Patch Manager utility? (Choose two.)
A. GWC
B. MS2010
C. MG 9000
D. SAM21 Shelf Controller
Answer: A, C

QUESTION 9
Which software provides monitoring tools, an operation system environment, and a run-time environment, for the various Nortel N240 based element management systems and applications?
A. FRU
B. RAID
C. SPFS
D. Solaris
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the name of the text editor that can be used for editing UNIX based files?
A. VI editor
B. UNIX editor
C. MS WordPad
D. Application editor
Answer: A

920-530


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend