REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE

 

Braindumps of 920-530
Carrier VoIP UA-IP Commissioning and Nodal Integration

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-530)
I had enjoyed the paper after getting help from the dumps of www.braindumps.org. Here is my contribution.


QUESTION 1
After selecting the Integrated Element Management System (IEMS) JWS client option you notice that the login page appears to hang with no response. What is the probable cause of the problem?
A. BootP Service mis-configuration
B. Network File System (NFS) mis-configuration
C. Network Time Protocol (NTP) mis-configuration
D. Domain Name Services (DNS) mis-configuration
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which tab in the Specbook has hyperlinks to various other components in the book?
A. Info
B. TOC
C. Cover
D. Project Information
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
The GWC Manager is a client server application. Where does the server portion reside?
A. on a second Gateway Controller card
B. across two Communication Server (CS) LAN units
C. on the same server as the media gateway manager
D. in the Communication Server (CS) 2000 Management Tools
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which two products does the MDM server collect FCAPS data for? (Choose two.)
A. MG 15000
B. All trunk gateways
C. Ethernet Routing Switch 8600
D. Communication Server (CS) 2000
Answer: A, C

QUESTION 5
Which table on the Communication Server (CS) 2000 lists each Gateway Controller and its IP address?
A. IPINV
B. GWCINV
C. SERVRINV
D. IPADDRINV
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which is the first element that is commissioned for Carrier VoIP Communication Server (CS) 2000 Compact deployments?
A. BCP
B. ERS 8600
C. MG 9K EM
D. USP Compact
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which command line application is commonly used for moving UNIX files to and from remote servers or computers?
A. FTP
B. Outlook
C. HyperTerminal
D. Internet Explorer
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two products can be patched by the Network Patch Manager utility? (Choose two.)
A. GWC
B. MS2010
C. MG 9000
D. SAM21 Shelf Controller
Answer: A, C

QUESTION 9
Which software provides monitoring tools, an operation system environment, and a run-time environment, for the various Nortel N240 based element management systems and applications?
A. FRU
B. RAID
C. SPFS
D. Solaris
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the name of the text editor that can be used for editing UNIX based files?
A. VI editor
B. UNIX editor
C. MS WordPad
D. Application editor
Answer: A

920-530