REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-503
Optical Multiservice Edge 6500 Operations and Maintenance

 

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net


Question: 1
The Planning Guide is used by strategic and current planners, provisioning personnel, transmission standards engineers and network planners. What information is included in the Planning Guide? (Choose two.)
A. cable and connectors
B. corrective workarounds
C. potential service impacting procedures
D. software and hardware requirements for the new features
Answer: A,D


Question: 2
The Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 is designed to support three categories of services. Which category is associated with flex-rate protocol independent wavelengths?
A. SONET
B. Broadband Services
C. Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH)
D. Plesiochronous Digital Hierarchy (PDH)
Answer: B


Question: 3
Which statement concerning Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 cross-connect circuit packs is true?
A. They must be in slots 1 and 2.
B. They must be in slots 7 and 8.
C. They must be in slots 9 and 10.
D. They must be in slots 11 and 12.
Answer: B


Question: 4
What is the span of distance between the Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 systems, before optical electrical optical (OEO) conversion is required?
A. 200 km
B. 800 km
C. 1600 km
D. 2000 km
Answer: D


Question: 5
Which two statements concerning the Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 protection switching are true? (Choose two.)
A. Protection switching for a UPSR isrevertive.
B. ProtectionSwitching for a UPSR is non-revertive.
C. Protection switching for a BLSR/MS-SPRing is revertive.
D. Protection switching for a BLSR/MS-SPRing is non-revertive.
Answer: B,C


Question: 6
Which two statements concerning Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 equipment protection schemes are true? (Choose two.)
A. 63xE1 circuit packs and 24xDS3 circuit packs have a 1: Nrevertive scheme.
B. 63xE1 circuit packs and 24xDS3 circuit packs have a 1+1 non-revertive scheme.
C. Cross-connect circuit packs and OC 3 / DSM and 84xDS1circuit packs have a 1: Nrevertive scheme.
D. Cross-connect circuit packs and OC 3 / DSM and 84xDS1circuit packs have a 1+1 nonrevertive scheme.
Answer: A,D


Question: 7
Which statement about Password Identifiers (PIDs) is true?
A. PIDs can only be alphanumeric (A-Z, 0-9) characters.
B. PIDs can contain theuserid or the reverse of the userid.
C. Passwords can contain the same character more than three times consecutively.
D. Passwords must have a minimum of 8 characters and a maximum 10 characters.
Answer: D


Question: 8
When port-based protection switching occurs, only traffic on the faulty port is switched, not traffic on all the ports of the circuit pack. When circuit- pack protection switching occurs, traffic on all the ports of the circuit- pack switch to a protect mode. Which statement about the Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 protection switching is true?
A. Traffic switches for the Unprotected and 1+1 / MSP linear schemes are port-based.
B. Traffic switches for the Unprotected and 1+1 / MSP linear schemes are circuit pack-based.
C. Traffic switches for the 1+1/MSP linear and 2-Fiber BLSR/MS-SPRing schemes are port-based.
D. Traffic switches for the 1+1/MSP linear and 2-Fiber BLSR/MS-SPRing schemes are circuit pack-based.
Answer: C


Question: 9
Which is the lowest priority of protection switching for the Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 BLSR/MS-SPRing configuration?
A. Auto
B. Manual
C. Forced
D. Exerciser
Answer: D


Question: 10
The simultaneous login feature allows a system administrator to provision a limit to the maximum number of concurrent user logins using the same user ID. What is the maximum number of incoming login sessions to an Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 Network Element?
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50
D. 99
Answer: A


Question: 11
There are two basic Data Communications Network (DCN) models supported by the Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500. Which model has a node that acts as the gateway Network Element?
A. Public IP address model
B. Private IP address model
C. Internal IP address model
D. External IP address model
Answer: B


Question: 12
Which Site Manager window is used to perform Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 DCN provisioning?
A. the facility window
B. the node information window
C. the nodal cross-connection window
D. thecomms setting management window
Answer: D


Question: 13
Which Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) communication?
A. LAN
B. VLAN
C. COLAN A
D. ILAN IN/ILAN OUT
Answer: D


Question: 14
6500 interface port is used for inter-shelf
Which statement about the Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) is true?
A. It does not support Microsoft windows DHCP clients.
B. It eliminates the need to manually assign an IP address to the Craft PC.
C. The DHCP server is enabled with default values, but these can be disabled.
D. The DHCP server is not supported on the craft Ethernet port (LAN-15 on the shelf processor).
Answer: B


Question: 15
Which statement describes the advantages of the Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 Data Communications Network (DCN) function?
A. The OME 6500 OAM interfaces and comms provide the limited management of the OME 6500.
B. The OME 6500 OAM interfaces and comms provide the capability of local management only of the OME 6500 network element.
C. The OME 6500 OAM interfaces and comms provide the capability of local and remote management of the OME 6500 network element, but does not provide for inter-working with other network elements.
D. The OME 6500 OAM interfaces and comms provide the capability for local and remote management of the OME 6500 network element, and for inter-working with other network elements to provide a cohesive network management solution.
Answer: D


Question: 16
Which Site Manager screen has a button for Optical Multiservice Edge (OME) 6500 automatic equipping?
A. the event window
B. the alarm window
C. the shelf level view
D. the performance monitoring window
Answer: C

920-503


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend