REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Amarie
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-482
CallPilot Rls.5.0 Networking. Upgrades, & Troubleshooting

 

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-482)
Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.


1: After completing a platform migrating to a CallPilot 600r server you are testing the correct operation of the CallPilot system. You discover that while the CallPilot server answers calls, no voice prompts are heard. As you troubleshoot this problem you check the installation log file to verify that the prompts were installed successfully. Which corrective action should you take if you cannot verify that the prompts were installed successfully?
A. Reinstall the CallPilot keycode.
B. Reinstall the CallPilot languages.
C. Reinstall the CallPilot server image.
D. Reinstall the CallPilot database files.
Answer: B

2: You are performing the installation of a new CallPilot 600r server at a customer site with a Communication Server (CS) 1000 system. After running the Configuration Wizard the CallPilot server does not connect to the ELAN. An attempt to ping from the server to the switch ELAN IP address results in Request timed out. When you check the link LEDs at both the ELAN NIC card in the CallPilot server and at the ELAN Ethernet switch, the link LEDs are not on. Which action is indicated by these test results?
A. Remove and replace the CallPilot server.
B. Remove and replace the ELAN Ethernet switch.
C. Remove and replace the CAT5 cable from the CS 1000 to the ELAN switch.
D. Remove and replace the CAT5 cable from the CallPilot server to the ELAN switch.
Answer: D

3: At a customer site, with a Communication Server (CS) 1000 and a CallPilot 1005r server running Rls. 5.0 software, users report that they are unable to access the My CallPilot Web server to check their CallPilot accounts from outside of the companys internal network. Which port must be open in the companys firewall to allow access to My CallPilot?
A. SSL
B. RCP
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

4: At a customer site, with a CallPilot 1002r server running Rls. 5.0 software, the MegaRAID Power Console Plus displays the following indication: (1)A2-2-Failed Which hard drive should you remove and replace?
A. hard drive bay 2
B. hard drive bay 3
C. hard drive bay 4
D. hard drive bay 5
Answer: D

5: You have been hired by a company to look at the security settings of their CallPilot system. You notice that in Password Security someone has changed the field, Maximum Days Permitted Between Changes, to 0 (zero). How does this change impact the security of the CallPilot system?
A. The users no longer need passwords.
B. The users never need to change their passwords.
C. The users must change their passwords every day.
D. The users can change their passwords immediately.
Answer: B

6: You are using My CallPilot in your corporation and are concerned that there may be a security hole. Which two actions does Nortel recommend to help you secure your system? (Choose two.)
A. Configure SSL on the My CallPilot web server.
B. Configure SSH on the My CallPilot web server.
C. Configure SSL on each client, internal and external.
D. Enable Challenge-Response authentication on MyCallPilot.
Answer: A, C

7: CallPilot has strong passwords enabled on the Windows accounts. Which two default strong password settings are enabled on the CallPilot server? (Choose two.)
A. maximum password age enabled
B. store password using reversible encryption enabled
C. minimum password length of six characters enabled
D. password must meet complexity requirements enabled
Answer: C, D

8: The customer currently has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 with a CallPilot server running Rls. 2.02 software. You are running the CallPilot Rls. 5.0 Upgrade Wizard on the server and have entered the Rls. 5.0 keycode and the server serial number. What is the next step?
A. You must reboot.
B. You must verify the features.
C. You must verify the platform information.
D. You must install the performance enhancement package.
Answer: B

9: The customer currently has a Meridian 1 PBX with a CallPilot 200i platform running Rls. 1.07. You need to migrate this system to a CallPilot 600r platform running Rls. 5.0. Which CallPilot release must this server be upgraded to prior to the final upgrade to Rls. 5.0?
A. none; Rls. 1.07 can be upgraded directly to Rls. 5.0
B. Rls. 2.02 (SU 4)
C. Rls. 3.0
D. Rls. 4.0
Answer: B

10: The customer currently has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 with a CallPilot 703t server running Rls. 2.02 software. You need to upgrade this system to CallPilot Rls. 5.0. What must you do prior to installing the Rls. 5.0 Upgrade Wizard?
A. Ensure the system has a minimum Service Update (SU) level of 2.
B. Ensure the system has a minimum SU level of 3.
C. Ensure the system has a minimum SU level of 4.
D. Ensure that all Product Enhancement Packages (PEPs) and SUs are removed from the system.
Answer: C

920-482


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend