REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-468
Nortel VPN Router Rls.7.0 Advanced Configuration & Mgmt

 

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material. Try my questions too. You will get the success.


Question: 1
Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) has been configured to run as master on a physical interface of a VPN Router. Three additional interfaces, each in a separate interface group, have been associated with this master VRRP interface. Assume one of the three additional interface has gone down. How will the VPN Router react?
A. It will force a VRRP fail-over.
B. It will reroute traffic to the associated VRRP master interface.
C. It will reroute traffic to one of the two remaining additional interface groups.
D. No action necessary, since two additional interfaces are available to the master.
Answer: A


Question: 2
A technician wants to specify and control network traffic by class so that certain types of traffic receive precedence in a VPN Router configuration. The technician plans to accomplish this control by utilizing a protocol that uses the TOS field in the IP packet header to notify network devices which "Per-hop Behavior" to apply to each outgoing traffic flow. Assume the Advanced Routing license has been purchased for this system. Which protocol will provide the required functionality?
A. DiffServ
B. Call Admission Protocol (CAP)
C. Network Address Translation (NAT)
D. Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP)
Answer: A


Question: 3
A customer would like their remote users to be able to establish a VPN tunnel with an alternate VPN Router, if the primary VPN Router fails. What would need to be configured to ensure Fail-over protection?
A. Demand Services
B. Firewall and DHCP settings on the remote PC
C. Only LDAP group parameters
D. VPN Router user tunnel for IPSec fail-over service
Answer: D


Question: 4
In a VPN Router network, a technician has enabled the Fail-over feature so that all remote users working offsite using the Nortel VPN Client will attempt to connect to one or more alternate VPN Router devices if the primary VPN Router fails. Which statement is true regarding the IP addresses specified for the alternate VPN Router devices in the Fail-over?
A. The IP addresses must be for public interfaces.
B. The IP addresses must be for private interfaces.
C. The IP addresses must match the VPN Router management interface address.
D. The IP addresses must match the primary VPN Router interface address.
Answer: A


Question: 5
A customer would like to address Quality of Service (QoS) issue on their network and are wondering how the VPN Router addresses this issue. They are not aware of the VPN Router internal and external QoS capabilities. Which statement describes a QoS mechanism used by the VPN Router?
A. Uses internal Firewall to guarantee what resources are available to support the committed bandwidth.
B. Signals the private network to reserve a portion of the network bandwidth for all connections.
C. Assigns each user group profile to one of four priority classes (from 1-high to 4-low).
D. Provides the monitoring of data that exceeds forwarding rates allowing for guaranteed bandwidth.
Answer: C


Question: 6
Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) has been configured on the VPN Routers of a customer's network. However, all of the traffic is being routed to the Backup and not the Master. What could be a possible reason for this problem?
A. The Virtual Router ID (VRID) is not configured correctly.
B. The Backup and Master VPN Routers are running two different versions of code.
C. The Priority Value of the Master is set to 100, and the Backup is set to a higher value.
D. The authentication string in the Authentication Data field is not set.
Answer: C


Question: 7
To enable Fail-over support in a VPN Router configuration, a technician is setting up Static Tunnel Fail-over for Branch Office Tunnels. Primary and subsequent static routes will be created. To provide the required Fail-over support, how will the primary tunnel be configured?
A. It must be nailed up.
B. It must use RIP only.
C. It must use OSPF only.
D. It must be a virtual tunnel.
Answer: A


Question: 8
Employees at the company headquarters and out in the field have found that they are moving from an Ethernet connection to a wireless connection and back, on a regular basis while still having a VPN tunnel established. A network administrator has been tasked with finding a solution that preserves the IPSec tunnel while roaming within the LAN, without affecting applications that use the VPN tunnel. Which solution would you recommend for this customer?
A. IPSec fail-over
B. Nortel IPSec Mobility
C. TunnelPersistance Mode
D. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
Answer: B


Question: 9
A high-profile customer dealing with electronic commerce requires non-repudiation of a signature and needs a way to guarantee both the integrity of the data and the authenticity of a sender. You recommend the use of digital certificates and the associated digital signature algorithm. Which statement about the digital signature algorithm is false?
A. The digital signature is computed using a set of rules and a set of parameters such that the identity of the signatory and integrity of the data can be verified.
B. Each user possesses a private and public key pair. Anyone can verify the signature of a user by employing that user's public key.
C. The digital signature shows who actually ordered the merchandise and but cannot guarantee that the information on the order has not been changed.
D. A private key is restricted for signature use.
Answer: C


Question: 10
A VPN Router customer is using certificate authentication for user and branch office tunnels. A supervisor has suggested configuring Certificate Management Protocol (CMP) on the VPN Routers company wide in order to reduce the administrator's workload. In what way would the configuration of CMP benefit the administrator?
A. CMP automates the processes of Certificate Revocation List (CRL) updates and CRL distributions to all VPN Routers.
B. CMP allows the VPN Router to act as a Certification Authority (CA) for other VPN Routers on the network.
C. CMP automates the process of client certificate distribution, so the clients do not need to generate a certificate request.
D. CMP offers management of the entire certificate and key life cycle for the server of the VPN Router.
Answer: D


Question: 11
A network administrator has worked with and configured Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) /Transport Layer Security (TLS) on their VPN Router and has been made aware of a security vulnerability involving Cipher Block Chaining. What information is important to the network administrator?
A. Block ciphers are the most common in cryptography and are therefore prone to security risks.
B. Block ciphers split the message into fixed blocks of text and encrypt them individually.
C. Optional padding has been added as a countermeasure and the VPN Router default setting has been set to Not Enabled.
D. The end of the message is padded with random contents to ensure the entire message is aligned on block boundaries.
Answer: C

920-468

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend