REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Eadbeorht
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-458
CSE- CallPilot Rls.4.0 Unified Messaging

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-458)
I had enjoyed the paper after getting help from the dumps of www.braindumps.org. Here is my contribution.


Question: 1
You currently have a Meridian 1 PBX with a 200i CallPilot platform running version 1.06. You need to upgrade this system to CallPilot RIs. 4.0. Which two procedures must you perform to upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. You must migrate to a 201i, 702t, or 1002rp system.
B. You must migrate to a 201i, 703t, or 1002rp system.
C. You must upgrade to 2.5 with a minimum SU level of 2.
D. You must upgrade to 2.02 with a minimum SU level of 3.
Answer: B, D

Question: 2
You are currently running CallPilot RIs. 2.02 on a 200i platform. You must do a platform migration without losing any existing CallPilot information. Which utilities are used to accomplish this migration?
A. Update Wizard and Install Wizard
B. Upgrade Wizard and Setup Wizard
C. Migration Wizard and Setup Wizard
D. Backup Wizard and Upgrade Wizard
Answer: B

Question: 3
How can Outlook users remove messages from Outlook and download message headers from the CallPilot RIs. 4.0 server (refresh their message list)?
A. select F5 from the keyboard
B. log off CallPilot desktop client and log back in
C. select Send/Receive with holding down the Ctrl and Shift keys
D. select Tools > CallPilot Desktop Messaging Tools > Refresh Message List
Answer: C

Question: 4
A CallPilot is connected to a Meridian 1 switch. The CallPilot server diagnostics are indicating a LAN problem associated with DNS resolution and a duplicate IP address. Which two commands should be used to determine the problem? (Choose two.)
A. ping
B. netstat
C. tracert
D. ipconfig
Answer: B, C

Question: 5
Your 703t server has started emitting a loud beeping noise. What should you do to investigate this problem?
A. Reboot your server.
B. Check your anti-virus software for possible infections.
C. Check hardware maintenance through CallPilot Manager.
D. Check the drive status through the Power Console software.
Answer: D

Question: 6
A CallPilot RIs. 2.0 1002rp server is connected to a Meridian 1 switch and is being upgraded to CallPilot RIs. 4.0. The upgrade wizard has finished. The new CallPilot RIs. 4.0 image now needs to be loaded. The BIOS upgrade appears to have failed, the BIOS version is incorrect. Which two items should be verified? (Choose two.)
A. the boot device
B. jumper J10 position
C. jumper J11 position
D. the Single Board Computer (SBC) version
Answer: B, C

Question: 7
You have a CallPilot 703t server that does not seem to be working. While troubleshooting you see that the System Status LED is a steady amber color. Which two problems may have occurred? (Choose two.)
A. A fan is faulty.
B. A power fault has occurred.
C. The CPU is not installed or is not functioning.
D. A critical temperature or voltage fault has occurred.
Answer: C, D

Question: 8
A CallPilot server has been recently upgraded from RIs. 2.0 to RIs. 4.0. An end user wants to continue to control the "Remember Password" from their desktop client, but it is grayed out. In CallPilot RIs. 4.0, where is this now controlled?
A. My CallPilot settings
B. Desktop Messaging Tools
C. Desktop Client parameters
D. User's Class of Service Settings
Answer: D

Question: 9
To avoid backup failure, do not schedule or perform backups between 3:00 am. to 4:00 a.m. server time. It a backup is scheduled between 3:00 a.m. and 4:00 am., why will the backup fail?
A. Backup devices are not available.
B. The CallPilot server goes to sleep during this hour.
C. This is the Multimedia File System (MMFS) audit hour.
D. There is a lot of traffic on the network interfering with the backup.
Answer: C

Question: 10
You have a CallPilot 201i server that is not accepting any calls. The system stopped working over the weekend for no apparent reason. While troubleshooting this problem you see that the HEX display on the server says FAIL. What does this mean?
A. A minor alarm occurred.
B. A critical alarm has occurred.
C. CallPilot failed the start sequence.
D. An alarm of unknown severity occurred.
Answer: C

Question: 11
Your CallPilot is connected to the switch and you have NMS enabled. Callers to a remote user are forwarded to CallPilot and get the default CallPilot greeting. What should you check to resolve this issue?
A. User Class of Service
B. Local Server Configuration
C. Remote Server Maintenance
D. Satellite Location Configuration
Answer: D

920-458


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend