REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Franciska
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-453
CallPilot 2.x/3.0 Unified Messaging

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-453)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net

QUESTION 1
Normally, a user on a satellite switch can call the voice only messaging Directory Number (DN) on the satellite switch and enter the user's mailbox number and password. All satellite users are able to dial into the CallPilot system, but they are unable to log into their mailboxes. A technician has made sure that the switch is dial into the CallPilot system is functioning properly. What is the cause of the problem? Assume that a Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP) or Electronic Switched network (ESN) dialing plan is being used.
A. Hardware problems are causing this failure.
B. Class of service restrictions are either too stringent or too loose.
C. The Service Directory Number (SDN) table entries must be in a format that can be dialed from the prime switch location.
D. There must be entries in the Service Directory Number (SDN) table for all services provided by the satellite switch location.
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which three statements about CallPilot 3.0 email client interactions are true? (Choose three.)
A. Outlook stores the CallPilot message headers on the Exchange server
B. The CallPilot address book can be accessed from the Lotus Notes Server.
C. Lotus notes stores the CallPilot message header on the Lotus Notes server.
D. The GroupWise client can convert VBK to WAV automatically when sending a message.
Answer: B.C.D
QUESTION 3
A CallPilot 3.0 server and a Symposium Call Center Server (SCCS) 4.2 are connected on a multi-Embedded LAN (ELAN) configuration on a Meridian 1 IP Enabled 25.40 switch. A Sysload allows the CallPilot and SCCS to grab each other's VAS Ids and therefore acquiring the proper ELAN IP address. Which setup is required on the Meridian 1 IE switch to make sure the proper ELAN is acquired by both servers?
A. the SECU option under Virtual Segment ID (VSID) is set to "Yes".
B. SCCS should have the lower Virtual Segment ID (VSID)compared to CallPilot.
C. The CallPilot ELAN should be defined first, then the SCCS ELAN should be defined.
D. The SCCS server ELAN should be defined first, then the CallPilot Elan should be defined.
Answer: A.
QUESTION 4
When this Event is logged , what is the impact on users?
A. All the messages that the user sends are lost and will have to be resent.
B. Users will NOT receive messages until the networking parameters have been reentered.
C. Users CANNOT compose messages and send messages, and delivery of these massages to recipient mailboxes will be stopped.
D. User can compose and send messages, but delivery of these messages to recipient mailboxes may be delayed until the MTA is restarted or recovery process is completed.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
When repeated unsuccessful authentication attempts are detected by CallPilot 3.0 (for example, an incorrect password is presented), what happens if the sender is at a remote server?
A. An event is logged and the user's mailbox is disabled.
B. The user's mailbox and the remote server are disabled.
C. An event is logged and message gate delivered from the remote server.
D. An event is logged and the message reception from the remote server may be disabled.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The DN is incorrect.
B. A prefix should NOT be entered.
C. The Service Directory Number (SDN) is incorrect.
D. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP) information is incorrect.
E. The local prefix should be entered instead of the remote prefix.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
While backing up a CallPilot server. You get an error. You need to determine the root cause and want to investigate the backup log file. Where should you look?
A. c:\Nortel\MPCX\bin
B. c:\Nortel\data\backup
C. d:\Nortel\data\backup
D. d:\Nortel\data\backup\backuplogs
Answer: D.
QUESTION 8
During the logging procedure to the CallPilot 3.0 desktop client, you receive credentials error message. What could be the cause of the error message?
A. Invalid Search base
B. Invalid Server Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
C. Invalid Voice Profile for inter messaging(VPIM) prefix
D. Invalid lightweight directory access protocol (LDAP)port number
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
A site has CallPilot 3.0 server reequipped with Networking. The business sends standard OpenAudio Messaging interchange Specification(AMIS) message, but the system does NOT make any attempt to deliver them. Which three network parameters should be checked? (Choose three.)
A. Remote site ID
B. Open AMIS stale time
C. System access number
D. Open AMIS compose prefix
E. Open AMIS delivery scheduled
F. Outgoing AMIS Networking check box
Answer: A.E.F
QUESTION 10
A CallPilot server is equipped with Enterprise Networking. Message are NOT being delivered to one particular remote site. Which three configuration properties should be verified? (Choose three.)
A. Enterprise site ID
B. The remote site name
C. Enterprise passwords
D. System access number
E. Connection Directory number (DN)
F. Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
Answer: A.D.E

920-453


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend