REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Eadlyn
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-451
NCDE callpilot 2.x/3.0 unified messaging

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-451)
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you ------ No need for anything just go for www.examcheats.net study material.


QUESTION 1
A customer has installed several Communication Server (CS) 1000M RIs 4.0 systems in their offices around the city. Their auditor based at site A travels between offices using the Network Virtual Office feature. While visiting site C across town, the auditor must dial 911 from his/her telephone. What does the system do to ensure the E911 authorities respond to the right site?
A. E911 feature always delivers physical location of instrument via Gatekeeper.
B. The Virtual Office login is dropped and the call is made from site C Call Server.
C. E911 call is generated from the site A and CLID notifies E911 of correct location.
D. The TPS generates the correct information in the CLID to E911 Virtual Office still logged in.
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A site has a Communication Server (CS) 1000S RIs 4.0 system which includes a Call Server, Media Gateway 1 (MG1) and Media Gateway 2 (MG2). MG1 is the ACS and MG2 is a nonsurvivable cabinet. The customer notices that IP telephones are able to call each other. However, the IP users cannot initiate a conference. Which is a valid reason for the IP telephones not being able to establish a conference call?
A. The MG1 has completely failed.
B. The PBX link between the Media Cards and Call Server has dropped.
C. The Call Server has lost IP link to MG2. MG2 contains the Media Cards.
D. The Call Server has lost IP link to MG2. MG2 contains the CONF/TDS pack.
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
A company has a Communication Server (CS) 1000/1000M RIs, 4.0 system with IP Phone and digital telephone users. ? IP Phone and digital telephone users are reporting a no speech path condition when they call each other. However, digital telephone users do not have this issue when they call each other and IP Phone users do not have this issue when they call each other. ?
After making several test calls, it is discovered that this issue seems to occur when the Media Card in Media Gateway 3 (MG 3) is used to make calls. Assume the following facts are known: ? IP Phone users do not reside in the same Telephony LAN (TLAN) subnet as the Media Card. ? The issue has been isolated to when the Media Card in MG 3 is used. ? The only digital line card in the system is in MG 3. What is the correct step in troubleshooting this issue?
A. Replace the digital line card in MG 3.
B. Replace the IP Daughter Board (DB) in MG 3.
C. From the Media Card ping the TLAN Gateway. If the ping fails, have the network support personnel fix the issue.
D. From MG 3 ping one of the IP Phone users. If the ping fails, have the network support personal fix the routing issue for MG 3.
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
A large company has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 RIs. 4.0 as their Main Office (MO). They have several remote sites connected to the company's WAN via lP Phone 2004 telephones. They have received reports from users that some lP calls are choppy or clipped. Which error communications should you review first to assist you in diagnosing and resolving this issue?
A. Check the Gatekeeper for error conditions.
B. Check the error logs of the routers supporting this CS system.
C. Check the error messages from the Call Server and review the ones that indicate packet loss.
D. Check the error log of the Media Cards and review the ones that indicate the status of the network.
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
A company has a multi-site Communication Server (CS) 1000/1000M RIs. 4.0 system providing IP-PBX services. All CS systems are networked via a managed IP backbone. One of the CS 1000/1000M RIs. 4.0 systems is having trouble with a Media Card. The Media Card has been unable to register with the system after a reboot and displays an F:04 error code on the LED faceplate display. The error code F:04 description states that the Watchdog Timer Test Failed . This CS 1000/1000M RIs. 3.0 system has a Call Server, Signaling Server and Media Cards. Which task should you perform next to resolve this Media Card fault?
A. Replace the Media Card.
B. Replace the 8051 co-processor.
C. Replace the Compact Flash card.
D. Reset the 8051 co-processor card.
Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You are installing the hardware at a customer's new Media Gateway (MG) 1000B branch office site. As you take stock of the installation components, you notice that the Signaling Server has been shipped from a site which had been decommissioned some time ago. What impact could this have on your commissioning procedures?
A. Halt all commissioning until the state of all shipped units has been determined.
B. Ask to have a new Signaling Server sent to your job site. The unit from the decommissioned site cannot be trusted.
C. The Signal Server already has its software installed; reconfigure the Signaling Server in accordance with site requirements.
D. Verify that the software version loaded on the Signaling Server is compatible with your install; if not, use the install tool to perform software upgrade.
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
A customer with Meridian 1 81C Internet Enabled system wants to upgrade to communication Server (CS) 1000M-SG RIs. 4.0. As a part of upgrade procedure the IP Trunk cards will be converted to Media cards. What should be done with ITG Trunk 2.xx nodes containing Media cards before OTM can transmit IP Line 4.0 loadware to the IP Trunk cards?
A. The C: drive must be formatted.
B. They must first be upgraded and rebooted to run IP Line.
C. They must first be upgraded and rebooted to run the latest lP Trunk loadware.
D. All unnecessary files and directories that were created by the IP Trunk 2.xx loadware must be removed from the Media Cards.
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000/1000M RIs 4.0 system is upgrading their Media Gateways in sequential order. The Media Gateways are configured for survivability and have been forced into survival mode. The Software Delivery card was inserted in slot A on the Small System Controller (SSC) card of the Media Gateway and a re-boot was performed. The remaining upgrade steps were performed to the point where the following message appeared; ? Installation completed successfully. Rebooting ? Which steps are still required to complete the survivable Media Gateway upgrade?
A. Log in to the Call Server. Access Overlay LD 135. At the prompt type, SBFS n. Then access Overlay LD 43 and perform a data dump.
B. Log in to the Call Server. Access Overlay LD 137. At the prompt type, SOTS n. Then access Overlay LD 43 and perform a data dump.
C. Log in to the Call Server. Access Overlay LD 43. At the prompt type, SOTS n. Next access Overlay LD 135 and perform a data dump. Then re-boot the system.
D. Log in to the Call Server. Access Overlay LD 137. At the prompt, SOTS n. Next re-boot the system. Then access Overlay LD 43 and perform a data dump.
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Using the Network Routing Service Element Manager, it is possible to back up the NRS database to the local computer hard drive manually. Which procedure will accomplish this?
A. Click Database Backup, Manual Backup.
B. After backing up the file, click Download the latest backup file.
C. Save the file to a floppy disk and then transfer it to you hard drive.
D. Transfer the file to the FTP server and then transfer it to the hard drive.
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000 RIs. 4.0 system, using Primary Rate Interface (PRI) PSTN access, is trying to troubleshoot intermittent dropped calls. What solution recommendation can you provide to the customer that does not impact service?
A. use LD 96 to monitor the D-channel to determine which end is dropping the call
B. have the customer run T1/E1 diagnostics in LD 60 by putting T1/E1 in loopback
C. use Element Manager - Zone and Link Diagnostics to perform the required trunk testing
D. use LD 105 to perform an Operation Measurement study (TRAO) to determine the extent of the problem
Answer: A

920-451


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend