REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Stephany
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-448
Alteon Security

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-448)

Today I passed Alteon Security exam. I studied hard for it. I had some practical experience too. Finally I got the stuff from www.exams.ws . 95% questions were from it. I strongly recommend it to save expensive exam fee.

QUESTION 1
Which command describes how to configure the OSPF Virtual Link under OSPF?
A. /cfg/net/ospf/virt
B. /cfg/route/ospf/virt
C. /cfg/route/ospf/virtual
D. /cfg/net/route/ospf/virt
E. /cfg/net/route/ospf/virtual
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
A support engineer wants to monitor real time sessions going through a firewall. Which command will accomplish this task?
A. cp fw mon
B. FW monitor
C. /i/fw/session
D. via the log viewer
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
By default on the ASF 5000 series platform, which port or ports are set to use the NAAP protocol?
A. Port 9
B. Ports 1-5
C. Ports 6,7, and 8
D. Ports 5,6,7,and 9
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
What is the proper way to install a Centeral Checkpoint License?
A. /cfg/pnp/add
B. /cfg/fw/liscense
C. via Secure update
D. /maint/fw/liscense
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What is the command on the ASF to enable Checkpoint FW session Sync?
A. /cfg/fw/ena
B. /cfg/vrrp/ena
C. /sync/fw/ena
D. /cfg/fw/sync/ena
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
A support engineer wants to add multiple devices to a cluster. How can they verify that the MAC address of the secondary ASF has been detected by the master ASF?
A. /cfg/d
B. /info/net
C. /i/fw/cluster
D. /cfg/acc/cur
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
A support engineer wants to set up a port trunk configuration in an Alteon network. Which factors determine how the port trunk configuration is implemented? (Choose two.)
A. Up to 5 trunk group can be configured.
B. Up to 4 ports can belong to a trunk group.
C. Port load distribution is determined by L2 and L3 information.
D. VLAN, filter and NAAP settings are inherited from the backup port.
E. Port link properties of the trunk members are inherited from the trunk master port.
Answer: B.C
QUESTION 8
Abc .com has an ASF network running 2.0 software. The network is experiencing intermittent user connectivity problems. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. Vlan's are misconfigured.
B. EMC has lost contact with the ASF.
C. ARP Cache has reched max hiugh water
D. The host that are not able to connect were not defined within the access list
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Abc .com has multiple networks behind a firewall and wants to combine them into one port. Which command best describes how to accomplish this objective?
A. /cfg/net/port 3/vtag yes
B. /cfg/net/port 3/trunk enable
C. /cfg/net/port 3/vtag enable
D. /cfg/net/trunk 1/add 3/add 4
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
A support engineer upgraded an ASF network from 2.0 to 3.0 using the .pkg file and noticed problems within the existing OSPF net work. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The ARP Cache has filled up
B. The routing table has maxed out inadvertently.
C. Upgrading from 2.0 to 3.0 does not support an OSPF upgrade.
D. OSPF neighbors have lost communication with the ASF running OSPF
Answer: C

920-448


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend