REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Carson
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-441
Contivity Security

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-441)

Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.

QUESTION 1
A network designer is concerned with the classification of traffic on a Contivity system. The Contivity device has one private interface and one public and both MF Classifier enabled. On Private interface, the Ingress MF Classifier rule marks all packets to be EF, and the Egress MF Classifier rule marks all packets to be AF4. The Ingress MF Classifier does not have a rule defined. What is the classification of the packets when they pass thru private to public?
A. EF
B. AF4
C. AF2
D. AF1
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
"Legacy Forwarding Priority" has been selected for Egress queuing mode for a LAN. Under the condition of heavy traffic. What is the approximate rate per pass that the packets would be transmitted based on their class?
A. Priority- 1@70%; Priority-2@20%; Priority- 3@8%; Priority- 4@2%;
B. Priority- 1@75%; Priority-2@15%; Priority- 3@7%; Priority- 4@3%;
C. Priority-1@50%; Priority-2@25%; Priority- 3@5%; Priority- 4@10%;
D. Priority-1@60%; Priority-2@25%; Priority- 3@10%; Priority- 4@5%;
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
A remote user transfers files between his client PC and ftp server in the branch office over Contivity VPN. The Contivity switch has all its private and public interfaces shaping enabled. Private interface shaping rate =1Mbps, and speed? (To simplify the scenario, assume no bottleneck in Internet cloud.)
A. download = 8Mbps, upload = 4mbps
B. download = 2Mbps, upload = 2mbps
C. download = 4Mbps, upload = 8mbps
D. download = 2Mbps, upload = 4mbps
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
QoS interface statistics show a public interface has total available bandwidth of Mbps, used bandwidth = 9Mbps, and has 3 active users from the same group. An administrator reconfigured the group to lower the committed rate from 3Mbps to 2Mbps and enabled admission control. Based on the scenario, which statement is true?
A. The 3 active users remain active and the fourth user is admitted.
B. The switch keeps the 3 active users, but adjust each committed rate=2Mbps.
C. The 3 active users are logged off by the switch in order to active the new setting.
D. The fourth user is rejeed, the 3 active users remain active and rate unchanged.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
An operator checks a Contivity Interface QoS Statistic for a public interface. It shows that BWM is enabled, and Admission control is enabled, and the number of and width Total? If a Branch Office tries to get connected, what will happen?
A. The BO session is rejected, and error message shows bandwidth is full?
B. The BO session is setup, and lower priority users are logged off for yielding to higher priority BO.
C. The BO session is setup, but gets 0 bps runtime bandwidth and the session state is pending? And will be fully admitted when bandwidth is available.
D. The BO session is partially admitted and gets 50% of requested bandwidth from over-scribed rate, and will be fully admitted when bandwidth is available.
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Assuming a Contivity supports a maximum of 2000 sessions, the possible maximum number of connections available for each Call Admission priority is:
A. Priority-1, 500; Priority-250; Priority-3 200; priority-4, 50
B. Priority-1, 600; Priority-2 350; Priority-3 150; priority-4, 100
C. Priority-1, 1000; Priority-2800; Priority-3 600; priority-4, 400
A. Priority-1, 2000; Priority-2, 1800; Priority-3 1500; priority-4, 1000
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
A CES serial WAN interface has a date rate of 2Mbps and is configured with 90% of tunnel traffic rating, and an over-subscription ratio of 4:1. Both bandwidth management and admission control are enabled. What is the maximum number of subscribers with a committed rate of 64000 bps and an excess rate =128000 bps?
A. 31
B. 28
C. 125
D. 112.
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A service provider needs to provide managed VPN service to an automobile manufacturing company. This customer has seven regional offices and around 1,000 sales offices. The seven regional offices range from DSL to modem Dialup connections. Which routing protocol will provide the best solution for this network scenario?
A. Static Routing over BO tunnels
B. Dynamic Routing (OSPF) of BO tunnels
C. Static Routing with static failover for the 7 regional office
D. OSPF for 7 regional offices and static routing with static failover for the branch office
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
A customer is experiencing performance problem on the Contivity router. They are having OSPF routing issues running a recent software release. Which scaling consideration should initially be considered to resolve the problem?
A. Implement route policies
B. Downgrade to a software release
C. Upgrade to a higher software release
D. Calculate the overall memory requirement for the Contivity
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
A customer is concerned about convergence time in their OSPF network. Their network consists of the following:
1. Peer-to-peer connections
2. 150 OSPF Tunnels
3. hub and spoke
4. Contivity 4600
What should the customer do to improve convergence time?
A. limit the OSPF tunnels to 100
B. limit the OSPF tunnels to 120
C. limit the OSPF tunnels to 110
D. limit the OSPF tunnels to 115
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A Contivity is experiencing connectivity problems. The design engineer suspects that scaling factors have been exceeded. If the design engineer's assumption is correct, which statement is true?
A. exceeding scaling factors only affects memory
B. manual intervention may be needed for recovery
C. exceeding scaling factors only affects CPU performance
D. devices will recover automatically if scaling factors are exceeded
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
A stock exchange is planning to provide secure access to 1000 financial institutions as well as stockbrokers. The stock market is open for set time periods only. Which kind of Branch Office tunnel can help the stockbrokers to process their transaction at all times?
A. PPTP BO
B. Static BO with backup Tunnel
C. Nail-up BO with backup Tunnel
D. Asymmetric Branch Office Tunnel
Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A designer is implementing a large SOHO Contivity network consisting of the following:
* A variety of broadband services will be used for connectivity
* IP SEC Traffic
* Users will be mixed between remote access services and having a local gateway
Which IP addressing scheme will be needed for the SOHO Contivity devices?
A. static IP Addresses on the Private Interface only
B. static IP Address Assignments on the Private Interface only
C. dynamically assigned IP addresses Interfaces for the session intiator
D. dynamically assigned IP addresses on public interfaces serving as the responder
Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which Contivity Secure IP Service Gateway does NOT support tunnel-licensing capability to be upgraded from five tunnels to their full capacity?
A. Contivity 1000 Series
B. Contivity 600
C. Contivity 1700
D. Contivity 2700
Answer: B.
QUESTION 15
A design engineer wants to interconnect its seven T1 lines with integrated CSUs/DSUs to a Contivity Network. The Network consists of Contivity 4600 models. What is the minimum number of Contivity devices that will be needed to meet this objective?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
QUESTION 16
A Contivity network is using the Alteon Web switch for large scale client load balancing. What is the maximum number of tunnels that the Alteon load balancing solution supports?
A. 100,000
B. 150,000
C. 200,000
D. 250,000
E. 300,000
Answer: D

920-441


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend