REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Shakira
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-440
Alteon Security

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-440)

I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam.

QUESTION 1
A designer wants to configure a cluster of ASAs. Which statement best describes the maximum characteristics of the cluster?
A. One Master with 256 slaves
B. Four Master with up to 256 slaves
C. Tow Master with up to 256 slaves each
D. One to 256 Masters with up to a total of 256 slaves
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A designer implemented SSL VPN services in a data center. The server group is complaining that they are no longer able to track the users. How can this issue be addressed?
A. Turn on connection pooling
B. Add Via header in the HTTP menu
C. Add X-forwarding-for header in the HTTP menu
D. Configure Proxy IP addressing on the ingress ports
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Abc .com is experiencing performance problem with their E-commerce servers. SSL traffic has been determined to be the culprit. They would like to improve performance by load balancing their encrypted traffic based on Layer 7 attributes but used to maintain the encryption to the servers. What is the minimum version of ASA required to facilitate their request?
A. 2.0
B. 3.0
C. 4.0
D. any version supports the requirement
E. ASA version 2.4 w/ end to end encryption
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which encryption algorithms are supported on the ASA?
A. RC2, and DES3
B. DES, DES3 only
C. DES and RC4 (streaming) only
D. RC2, RC4 (Streaming) DES,&DES3
E. DES3 encryption Only. Other available through upgrade.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
A new customer needs to terminate HTTPS requires and pass it to HTTP servers. A throughput between 1400 and 1900 SSL TPS is expected with a maximum of 10,000 concurrent sessions. What is the minimum solution this design?
A. A cluster of two ASA410 systems
B. A cluster of four ASA310 systems
C. A cluster of three ASA410 systems
D. A cluster of three ASA410 systems
Answer: A
QUESTION 6
A design engineer deployed SSL acceleration services in a network. The security department has mandated that all traffic use only the IEFT slandered - TLS 1.0. How should the design engineer configure the SSL Acceleration service to conform to this restriction?
A. Restrict to TLS 1.0
B. Do nothing, TLS 1.0is the default setting
C. Enable TLS 1.0 & remove all others under/cfg/ssl/advanced/ciphers.
D. Have everyone upgrade their browsers, newer browsers support TLS 1.0only.
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
For each HSM card in an SSL Acceleration there are unique ikeys used for identifying based authentication:
• HSM-Security officer (SO)
• IkeyHSM-USER ikey.
The HSO ikey can perform all of the following except:
A. Changing the HSM-USER ikey password
B. Changing the HSM-SO ikey password
C. Installing a new ASA HSM in a new cluster
D. Adding an additional ASA HSM into a cluster
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
When an ASA joins an existing cluster, which statement is true?
A. The first box in a cluster is always the Master, all other are slaves
B. The network administrator can change the Management IP address of the cluster.
C. The first two ASAs in the cluster will automatically be Master, all other will be slaves
D. The first four ASAs in the cluster will automatically be Master, all other will be slaves
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Abc .com has implemented an SSL VPN solution. Which topologies are available for this VPN solution?
A. In path and out of path
B. Single path and path available
C. In path, out of path or dual path
D. In path, out of path or high ayailabilty
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
An insurance company has built an application that allows customers to update their personal data. After deployment, server performance degraded dramatically and they now want to deploy an ASA solution. Current requirements are to provide end to end encryption, scale to 10 backend servers, and persistency maintained by the individual user. What is the best way to address this issue?
A. Configure SSL Connect to the backed serves
B. Configure SSL Connect to the L7loaad servers
C. Torn on Hashing on the SSL Server group in the ASA
D. Add a L7 Load Balanced after SSL traffic has been encrypted, before the origin servers
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Abc .com is tacked operate an e-commerce portal using HTTPS. The customer must be secure connection wants to enhance to the encryption capacity and implement an intrusion Detection System. The communication must be secure and encrypted to the web server. What are the necessary components required to meet this objective?
A. One ASA
B. One ASA, one Alteon Web Switch
C. Two ASAs, one Alteon Web Switch
D. Two ASAs, two Alteon Web Switches
Answer: C
QUESTION 12
The ASA supports Certificate Revocation Lists (CRLs). Which statement is NOT true?
A. A local CRL can be defined on the ASA.
B. The CRL can be imported by TFTP into the ASA
C. PEM, DER and ASCII are valid file formats for the CRL
D. The CRL must be held by a root Certificate Authority(CA)
Answer: B. C

920-440


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend