REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-337
BCM50 Rls . 3.0, BCM200/400 Rls . 4.0 &
BCM450 Rls . 1.0 Sales Engineering

 

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.

Question: 1
A customer has a BCM Rls. 4.0 with the SIP enhancement. They want to start transitioning to the use of SIP signaling for greater application integration. Which MCDN application will this support?
A. intelligent contact center links (ICCL)
B. integration with other vendors' PBX
C. optimization of network traffic (TRO/TAT)
D. using VoIP to interface other vendor's equipment
Answer: C

Question: 2
A network administrator needs to calculate the maximum number of voicemail ports required on their BCM 450 Rls 1.0 system. Which factor should be considered when making this determination?
A. The range is 0 to 48 ports with the Capacity Expansion Card installed.
B. The range is 0 to 32 ports without the Capacity Expansion Card installed.
C. Each voicemail port requires two media channel resources.
D. Each voicemail port requires two signaling channel resources.
Answer: B

Question: 3
A customer has a BCM400 that is performing all IPSec processing using software. They are concerned about overloading the BCM400 processor with IPSec traffic processing. What is the maximum number of simultaneous tunnels?
A. 12 tunnels
B. 16 tunnels
C. 24 tunnels
D. 30 tunnels
Answer: B

Question: 4
A customer with a BCM450 Rls. 1.0 system frequently conducts multi-party conferences that include calls from external DNs. How many calls can this customer have in a Meet-me Conference with the base authorization code?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 18
D. 24
Answer: A

Question: 5
A customer's BCM450 Rls. 1.0 system will be configured with 85 IP telephones and voicemail. This system will also use over 30 digital telephones. What is required to provide sufficient resources for this customer?
A. a 2/6 split
B. an expansion chassis
C. additional processor expansion cards (PECs)
D. a capacity expansion card (CEC)
Answer: D

Question: 6
If a 3/5 channel split is configured, which statement about the DS30 resources is true?
A. DS30 2 cannot be used by any module.
B. DS30 7 can be used by any module.
C. DS30 6 and DS30 7 cannot be used by any module.
D. DS30 6 cannot be used by any modules that require two busses.
Answer: D

Question: 7
A new customer already has an ADSL modem supplied by the ISP. The customer requires:
Remote access for management a firewall
IP telephony
VPN Branch Tunneling
Which BCM50 model will best address the customer's requirements?
A. BCM50
B. BCM50a
C. BCM50e
D. BCM50i
Answer: C

Question: 8
Which component or feature is unique to the BCM450 Rls. 1.0 platform?
A. base function tray
B. eight fax ports
C. music source
D. two LAN ports
Answer: B

Question: 9
An administrator of a BCM network wants to have a server automatically receive Call Detail Recording (CDR) streams from the different BCM systems. Which functionality will support this requirement?
A. the 'pull' functionality of CDR
B. the 'push' functionality of CDR
C. the 'admin' functionality of CDR
D. the 'remote' functionality of CDR
Answer: B

Question: 10
A customer wants to purchase a BCM50 solution. They need to determine both the number and type of Media Bay Modules (MBMs) to purchase that will support their extension requirements. They require support for six analog trunks, 14 digital extensions, two fax machines, and two single-line phones, and they may eventually add an analog device. Which two MBMs will meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. one ASM 4 MBM
B. one ASM 8 MBM
C. one DSM 16 MBM
D. one 8x16 Combo MBM
Answer: B,D

Question: 11
Which statement should be considered regarding allocation of DS30 resources when you assign DNs and line numbers on a BCM450 Rls. 1.0 system?
A. The default number of IP sets initialized is 32.
B. BCM450 has sufficient resources to support all possible configurations that are within the DN and line capacity of the system.
C. A 2/6 or 3/5 split must be chosen before assigning DNs and line numbers.
D. Allocation of DS30 resources on the main unit must be performed before those on the expansion chassis.
Answer: B

Question: 12
A customer is using Network Configuration Manager (NCM) to manage a network of 40 BCM systems and wants greater flexibility in performing bulk configurations of export able BCM parameters across all the systems in the network. Which feature of NCM 4.0 RP3.1 satisfies this requirement?
A. common file distribution
B. simplified network management protocol
C. automated patch distribution
D. dynamic wizard builder
Answer: D

Question: 13
Which two security enhancements are offered on the BCM450 Rls. 1.0? (Choose two.)
A. audit logging
B. firewall protection
C. centralized authentication
D. administrator authentication
Answer: A,C


Question: 14
A customer has just purchased and installed a BCM50 Rls. 3.0 system. They want to be able to obtain call activity reports, and you suggest that they use Activity Reporter. Which three types of reports are available to them with Activity Reporter Basic? (Choose three.)
A. activity scheduling reports
B. call accounting/CDR reports
C. custom call routing reports
D. hunt group reports
Answer: B,C,D

920-337


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend