REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Himalton
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-328
MCS 5100 Rls.4.0 Planning & Engineering

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-328)
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you ------ No need for anything just go for www.examcheats.net study material.


Question: 1
In a Communication Server (CS) 1000 / Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 network supporting SIP-based Converged Desktop users, which form must all directory numbers be in that are passed between the two systems?
A. UDP number
B. CDP number
C. Digit-based address
D. Telephony-based SIP URI
Answer: D
Question: 2
A customer is installing a Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 system. All employees currently have a PC running Microsoft Outlook. The customer wants their employees to use their PCs for Instant Messaging and Whiteboarding and their desktop phones for all voice calls. Which media client should be recommended?
A. Multimedia Client Set
B. MCS Wireless Client
C. Multimedia Office Client
D. Multimedia PC Client for IBM Lotus Notes
Answer: C
Question: 3
Given the following information: A customer has a Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 system with the required functional components and a SIP PRI Gateway. All users have the Multimedia PC Client installed on their PCs for their telephony and multimedia services. They require that all users have access to Meet Me conferencing services with no limitation on the number of participants that a single conference can support. Assume that all users have been assigned a default service package that allows Meet Me conferencing. Which recommendation should be made to satisfy their requirements?
A. Install a SIP Audio Server in the MCS 5100 system.
B. Install a Media Application Server in the MCS 5100 system.
C. Update the service package to remove the limitation of 10 supported participants on a conference call.
D. Install a SIP Audio Server or a Media Application Server in the MCS 5100 Rls. 4.0 system, because either can support the required Meet Me conferencing services.
Answer: B
Question: 4
A customer has just installed an Media Gateway 3200 to act as a signaling and media gateway between a SIP VoIP domain and a system using the Integrated Services Digital Network (ISDN) Primary Rate Interface (PRI/Q.931). How does the Media Gateway 3200 fulfill the moving of voice traffic between these domains?
A. It converts packet-based voice streams to circuit-based voice streams.
B. It negotiates SIP time slots and dynamically allocates them to the ISDN PRI.
C. It sends SIP signaling to the Session Manager for requests on behalf of the ISDN PRI.
D. It provides Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) on both the SIP and ISDN PRI sides for port mapping.
Answer: A
Question: 5
Within a Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 system, the Media Concentration Center (MCC) hosts the Media Application Server and the Border Control Point. What should this Level-3 site be located close to, or co-located with, to shorten the media paths?
A. MCS Client Site
B. Network Control Center (NCC)
C. Local Point-of-Presence (POP)
D. Network Signaling Center (NSC)
Answer: C
Question: 6
A customer plans to deploy an eight-server Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 system with redundant System Manager/Accounting Manager servers. They want to distribute Management Consoles to different support groups within their company. What is the recommended maximum number of active Management Console clients that can be supported by the redundant Management servers?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 10
D. 20
Answer: B
Question: 7
A customer has 4000 IP Phone 2004 users. How many server(s), on which IP Client Manager is installed, are required for supporting those users in Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
Question: 8
A customer has requested a Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 four-server system design that requires Media Gateways to the following network and systems: Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) CallPilot 2.5 system Succession 4.0 system (via TDM) At which level in the MCS 5100 logical hierarchy should you locate the required Media Gateways in the system design?
A. Level 1: End User Sites
B. Level 2: Point-of-Presence (PoP)
C. Level 3: Media Concentration Center (MCC)
D. Level 4: Network Signaling Center (NSC) E. Level 5: Network Control Center (NCC)
Answer: B
Question: 9
Click the Calculator button. A customer has a Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 system. For the initial deployment, they installed a Border Control Point with one blade in the shelf to support 300 simultaneous calls at peak times. They now require the Border Control Point to support 2,700 simultaneous calls. What is the minimum hardware required for the Border Control Point to support this increased number of simultaneous calls?
A. one Border Control Point Controller with nine blades
B. two Border Control Point Controllers with a total of eight blades
C. three Border Control Point Controllers with a total of nine blades
D. four Border Control Point Controllers with a total of eight blades
Answer: B
Question: 10
A customer owns and supports an existing IP-based Enterprise network. They plan to deploy a Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 system as an application overlay on their existing network. According to the MCS 5100 logical hierarchy, which two levels of the logical hierarchy should be co-located given the connectivity requirements between the Session Manager and Database Manager?
A. Points-of-Presence (PoPs) and Network Control Center (NCC)
B. Media Concentration Center (MCC) and Points-of-Presence (PoPs)
C. Network Control Center (NCC) and Network Signaling Center (NSC)
D. Network Signaling Center (NSC) and Media Concentration Center (MCC)
Answer: C
Question: 11
A customer is designing a new Multimedia Communication Server (MCS) 5100 Rls. 4.0 system and wants to configure the system in a single-network deployment. To support the number of users, two Session Manager servers will be used, and each one will be connected to two Layer 2 switches for redundancy. The customer is concerned about reliability and wants to ensure that the loss of a Session Manager server will not impact call processing or existing media flows. Which recommendation should be made to address the customer's reliability concerns?
A. Add an additional Session Manager server as a standby server.
B. Configure the MCS 5100 system in a dual-network deployment.
C. Configure one of the two Session Manager servers as a standby server.
D. Configure the MCS 5100 system in a dual-network deployment and add an additional Session Manager server as a standby server.
Answer: A

920-328


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend