REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Fredericka
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-325
Communication Server (CS) Rls. 4.0
Software Installation & Maintenance

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-325)

Completed my paper, It was bcuz of www.exams.ws . All the questions in the exam are from their study guide.
Goodluck to u too.
I have managed some questions.

QUESTION 1
You have just completed a successful upgrade of a Meridian1 IP Enabled (IE) 25 40 system to a CS 1000 Rls 4.0 system. Next you are required to upgrade the system's IP Line 3.1 software to IP Line 4.0. You have successfully created a bootable Signaling Server CD-ROM and have completed a full Signaling Server installation from the CD-ROM Using Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) 2.2 to upgrade the loadware from IP Line 3.1 to IP Line 4.0, where can you find the IP Line loadware required to complete the upgrade? (Choose two)
A. from the http:/www.nortelnetworks.com Electronic Distribution web site.
B. On the bootabloe signaling Server CD-ROM; place this CD-ROM in the OTM PC and use it
C. The NTP CD-ROM that comes with CS 1000 Rls.4.0 contains the current loadware for IP Line 4.0
D. The OTM CD-ROM that comes with CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 contains the current loadware for IP Line 4.0
E. By default the Call Server contains an image of the IP Line 4.0 loadware and this is upgraded automatically
Answer: A,B
QUESTION 2
You have just downloaded an ISO9660 CD image of the latest CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 Signaling Server software from the Nortel Networks Electronic Software DownloadWeb site. Now you want to complete a software upgrade. How do you use this CD image to perform a software upgrade?
A. Write the CD image file to a blank CD-ROM.
B. Unzip the CD image file onto a blank CD-ROM.
C. Burn or create a bootable CD from the CD image file.
D. Drag-and-drop the CD image file onto a blank CD-ROM.
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
After several IP Trunk 2.01 cards on a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system have received transmitted software, they must be rebooted. This is done to enable the new software to take effect. What is the correct order that the IP Trunk 3.01 cards should be rebooted?
A. Reboot all cards at the same time
B. Reboot Follower cards first then either Leader 0 or 1.
C. Reboot Leader 0, Leader 1, and then any Follower cards.
D. Reboot the non-active Leader first, then all the remaining cards.
Answer: C.
QUESTION 4
You are installing a large CS 1000M Rls. 4.0 system. To install the software on the Signaling Server, you have been provided with a single "Iso" cd image file, the hardware, and all other required materials. How should you use the "Iso" file to complete the Signaling Server software installation?
A. drag and drop the "Iso" file into a CD-ROM.
B. Execute the "Iso" file in the Signaling Server.
C. Use a bootable diskette along with the "Iso" file.
D. Use the "Iso" file to create the bootable installation CD-ROM.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
To upgrade a Succession Communication Server for Enterprise (CSE) 1000 Rls. 2.0 system to Release 4.0 software, which two ways can you use to obtain a new CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 build for the Call Server and Media Gateway? (Choose two)
A. a pre-loaded software delivery CD-ROM.
B. a pre programmed software daughterboard
C. download the software from the web and load it on a PC card
D. download the software from the web and oad it on a software daughterboard
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 6
Is it possible to upgrade the software of a Voice Gateway Media Card (VGMC) on a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system without disabling it?
A. No the card must be disabled during the upgrade procedure.
B. No, the card must be rebooted to enable the new load to take effect.
C. No, the card must be disabled to transfer the software and it must be enabled before it is rebooted.
D. Yes, the card does NOT have to be disables to transfer the software; however, it must be disables before it is rebooted.
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Abc .com with a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system wants you to upgrade the software on an IP Trunk 3.01 card by using a PC card. After inserting the PC card with the new revision of software, what should be the next step before continuing with the download command?
A. Press ENTER and wait for a new prompt.
B. Two minutes must pass before continuing with the command.
C. Monitor the successful insertion of the PC card from the ITG shell.
D. Wait for the terminal to respond with - PLEASE REMOVE PC CARD.
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
You have just completed a software installation on Core/Net 0 of a new CS 1000M Rls. 4.0 system. Which acceptance tests should you now complete on these units?
A. Perform sanity and system redundancy tests.
B. Set the power supply to off and verify the system terminal's response.
C. Test the system terminal and system monitor using LD 37 and the STAT XSM command.
D. Start the sysload test by simultaneously pressing the MAN RST button on both Call Processor cards.
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
You are installing software for the first time on a new CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 Signal Server and receive the following message:
The filesystem verification failed!
Which action should you take next?
A. Troubleshoot this hardware failure.
B. Select the menu choice to abort the installation.
C. Contact your next level of support to help diagnose this fault.
D. Select the menu coice which will partition and initialize the hard disk.
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Abc .com has a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system and requires that the following applications be enabled on the Signaling Server.
1. Set Terminal Proxy Server (TPS)
2. Virtual Trunk TPS
3. Network Routing Service (NRS)
During the Signaling Server software installation on a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system, which choice meets these application requirements?
A. backup
B. Alternate
C. Co-resident
D. Stand-alone.
Answer: C.
QUESTION 11
To complete the installation of the software on a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 Call Server system. You are required to enter valid keycodes. Where do you find these keycodes?
A. contact your support group to obtain the keycodes.
B. Refer to the keycode Data Sheet, which is supplied with the software.
C. Access the Nortel Networks Electronic Software Download web site to obtain the keycodes.
D. Continue with the installation process to have the Software installation Program validate the keycodes.
Answer: B
QUESTION 12
When using the software download command to update the software of a Voice Gateway Media Card (VGMC) on a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system from a File Transfer Protocol (FTP) Host, what is the hostname portion of the command line?
A. the name of the VGMC
B. the IP address of the VGMC
C. the IP address of the FTP Host, which contains the software binary file.
D. THE NAME USED TO LOG ON TO THE ftp server, which contains the software binary file.
Answer: C
QUESTION 13
If the Signaling SERVER IN A cs 1000 Rls. 4.0 system is NOT a stand-alone Signaling Server and it is to provide Network Routing Service (NRS) failsafe during the software installation, which choice meets this requirements?
A. Backup
B. Failsafe
C. Primary
D. Alternate
Answer: B

920-325


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend