REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 920-324
Communication Server (CS)
Rls. 4.0 Database Administrator

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-324)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material.

Question No: 1
In a CS 1000RLS.4.0 system, you need to define intercept treatments by call type so that different situations can bee handled efficiently. Which call type does NOT require intercept treatments to be defined?
A. TIE trunk
B. DID trunk
C. Network Forwarded
D. Attendant Transferred
Answer: C
Question No: 2
On a CS 1000Rls 4.0 system, BARS uses digit manipulation tables to modify the dialed digits that produce a number that is acceptable on the facility over which the call is to be routed. By which method are Digit Manipulation indexes referenced?
A. BARS access codes
B. Quantity of leading digits
C. Each entry in a route list
D. Hexadecimal value of digits
Answer: C
Question No: 3
In a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 network, Abc .com is creating different levels of access to trunk circuits based on end user privileges. How does the Facility Restriction Level determine the alternate route selection choices available for network call attempts by users?
A. a Speed Call List
B. an Electronic Switch Network (ESN)
C. a Network Class of Service (NCOS) group
D. a specific Trunk Group Access Restriction (TGAR)
Answer: C
Question No: 4
In a CS 1000Rls.4.0 system, you need to configure the Hunting feature for fifty Merdian 1 M2000 digital telephones. Which is the correct overlay to access and response to enter after the HUNT prompt appears?
A. Overlay: LD 10; Response:HTA
B. Overlay: LD 10; Response:SHT
C. Overlay: LD 11; Response:000
D. Overlay: LD 11; Response:111.
Answer: C
Question No: 5
Abc .com with a CS 1000Rls. 4.0 system wants to deny BARS users the ability to dial a certain exchange (NXX) in a particular area code (NPA). In which BARS area is this task programmed?
A. NXX Routing
B. Facility Restriction List
C. Digit Manipulation Index
D. Free Calling Area Screening
Answer: D
Question No: 6
In a CS 1000Rls. 4.0 system, you need to assign a Speed Call list to an Attendant Console. Which is the correct overlay to access?
A. LD10
B. LD11
C. LD12
D. LD18
Answer: C
Question No: 7
Abc .com with a CS 1000 Rls.4.0 wants to allow certain NXXs in an area code to use the TIE line route to that area code. All other NXXs would go out the regular long distance route. The customer has decided to use the Free Calling Area Screening table to accomplish this requirement. After the FCAS table is programmed, hich action should be performed?
A. Apply the Network Class of Service level of the TIE trunk to the FCAS table (LD 16)
B. Apply the table number to the Free Calling Index for the TIE line route in the Route List Index (LD 86)
C. Apply the table number to the Facility Restriction Level for the TIE line route in the Route List LD86
D. Program the maximum number of FCAS tables in the Electronic Switch Network data block (LD 86)
Answer: B
Question No: 8
Abc .com with a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system that uses a four-digit dialing plan merges with a larger company that uses a six-digit dialing plan. The customer wants to maintain the two separate dialing plans for a transition period. Which feature on the CS1000Rls. 4.0 system can you access to support transparent dialing between thes switches?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Electronic Switched Networking (ESN)
D. Meridian Customer Defined Networking (MCDN)
Answer: B
Question No: 9
Abc .com has a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 system. When an external call rings more than three time, they want the calls to be routed to the department secretary (DN 7777). They want internal calls to be routed to the voice mail system (DN 6666). Which entry should you place on the Forward DN (FDN) prompt of the telephones?
A. 0
B. yes
C. 6666
D. 7777
Answer: C
Question No: 10
Abc .com with a CS 1000 Rls. 4.0 needs to obtain a count of all the telephones on their system by type programmed in it. Which is the correct overlay to access and response to enter after the REQ prompt appears?
A. Overlay LD 20, Response CNT Then enter each type of telphone (i.e 2000,3000,2500,etc.) at th TYPE prompt.
B. Overlay LD20, Response PRT, Then enter SETCNT at the TYPE PROMPT.
C. Overlay LD22, Response PRT, Then enter SLT at the TYPE PROMPT.
D. Overlay LD81, Response CNT, Then enter SETS at the FEAT PROMPT.
Answer: D
Question No: 11
Abc .com has a CS 1000Rls. 4.0 system. They want floor telephones in their manufacturing location restricted by Class of Service and Network Class of Service to in-house and emergency telephone numbers. However, telephone numbers of suppliers and service companies still need to be made from these telephones. They created System Speed Call numbers to accomplish this, yet all the calls are still blocked for these telephones. What could you check to resolve the issue? (choose two).
A. Verify that the telephone has the proper NCOS LD.
B. Verify that the telephone NCOS allows Speed Call access in LD 86.
C. Verify that the Speed Call option is marked yes in Electronic Switch Network (ESN) LD 86.
D. Verify that th NCOS is associated with the correct Facility Restriction Level (FRL) for the RLI LD 87.
E. Verify that the NCOS chosen for the Speed Call List (SCL) in LDD 18 is high enough for the ROUT List Index LD 86.
Answer: D,E

920-324


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend