REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dominika
 
 

 

920-321
VoIP Succession 1000/1000M
Rls. 3.0 DB Administrator

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (920-321)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.

Question 1
Abc .com with a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system wishes to measure the number of blocked incoming trunk calls that were programmed to accept a call back. Which TFN003 incoming trunk group measurement would measure this?
A. the quantity of calls accepting RVQ or RVQCM
B. the quantity of incoming calls offered RVQ or RVQM
C. the call back attempts [with] no answer and cancellation
D. the quantity of calls blocked in a call back
Answer: B
Question 2
Abc .com with a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system wishes to collect data for evaluating both route list and Network Class of Service (NCOS) measurements. Which two overlays should the customer load to complete these administrative tasks? (choose two)
A. LD86
B. LD87
C. LD90
D. LD80
E. LD92
Answer: A,B
Question 3
Abc .com has a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 switch equipped with the Network Traffic (NTRF) software package and wishes to collect network traffic measurements. The customer wishes to count in increments when the caller's Facility Restriction Level (FRL) is not sufficient to select any route choice. Which TFN001 route list measurement would measure this?
A. Expensive route acceptances
B. Off Hook Queuing (OHQ) calls
C. Route list entry use
D. Route list requests standard blocking
Answer: D
Question 4
Abc .com with a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system wishes to count increments when a station at a node, main or conventional main disconnects during the Off Hook Queuing (OHQ) offer, or while waiting in the OHQ. Which TFN001 route statistic would measure this?
A. OHQ calls.
B. Quantity of calls placed in OHQ
C. Quantity of calls abandoned while in OHQ
D. Average time in OHQ
Answer: C
Question 5
Abc .com has installed a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system. Due to cost concerns, access to a particular route list entry between 5 pm and Midnight are to be turned off daily . The administrator has determined that this time span will be time span?? How would the actual time span be programmed?
A. Program the ESN feature block (LD 86): TODS 7 17 00 23 59.
B. Program the ESN feature block (LD 86): TODS 7 17 00 24 59.
C. Program the specific entry in the RLI (LD 86): TODS 7 17 00 23 59.
D. Program the time spans in LD 2: TODS 7 17 00 23 59.
Answer: A
Question 6
Abc .com with a Succession 1000M Rls. 3.0 system wishes to collect Network Class of service (NCOS) measurements to identify the number of calls by NCOS groups that were offered Off Hook Queuing and accepted. Which TFN002 Network Class of service measurement would measure this?
A. OHQ calls
B. The quantity of calls placed in OHQ
C. The quantity of calls abandoned while in OHQ
D. The average time in OHQ
Answer: B
Question 7
Abc .com with a Succession 1000MRls. 3.0 system wants to collect data on calls that may be given an overflow tone, a recorded announcement or be routed to the attendant, Which TFN001 route list measurements should the customer collect?
A. the route list requests served without delay
B. the route list requests standard blocking
C. the reuse count of on hold VNS trunks
D. the route list requests served without delay
Answer: B
Question 8
Abc .com wants the second choice on Route List Index 6 to delete the NPA on the route. The Administrator decides the error code a DMI table to perform this manipulation. What the administrator tries to program DMI 6 in LD 86 the error code SN34? Maximum number of digit manipulation tables out-of-range? Is returned. Which action should the administrator take?
A. Use a lower number DMI (for example DMI 5)
B. Raise the MXDMI in LD 17 configuration
C. The maximum has been reached: upgrade the keycode.
D. Raise the MXDM in LD 86 ESN.
Answer: D
Question 9
Abc .com has installed a Succession 1000Rls. 3.0 system. They want to run network traffic reports to measure incoming trunk groups to determine an indication of the incremental traffic that network queuing features impose on incoming trunk groups. Which report will show them the required information?
A. TFN001
B. TFN101
C. TFN003
D. TFN002
Answer: C
Question 10
A Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP) feature allows Abc .com having several switches to coordinate the dialing plan among these locations. CDP software may be used in conjunction with NARS software or in a stand-alone CDP application. Which feature is supported in a stand-alone CDP application?
A. Authorization Code Last
B. Call Back Queuing
C. Expensive Route Warning Tone
D. Time-of-Day Schedules
Answer: D
Question 11
Trunk Group Access Restriction (TGAR) limits individuals from accessing certain trunk groups. Which entry (entries) should be made to ensure that individuals using BARS will be restricted by TGAR?
A. List the TGAR levels at the TGAR entry in LD 86 Route List Block (RLB)
B. No entry is necessary because TGAR always takes precedence over BARS
C. Program the THAR entry in the Network Class of service (NCOS) in LD87 to Always.
D. Set the TGAR entry in LD 86 Electronic Switched Network (ESN) to Yes.
Answer: D
Question 12
Abc .com upgraded their Meridian 1 ESN Main and Meridian 1 Node connected by TIE trunks to Succession 1000M Rls. 3.0 systems. With Network Call Transfer (NXFER) if the call is transferred back to the originating switch by means of the same TIE Trunk group, the originating switch completes the transfer within itself and the TIE Trunks are dropped. What other software a package is required besides NXFER on both switches in order for this feature to operate?
A. FCAS (Free Calling Area Screening)
B. Call Redirection
C. Basic Routing (BRTE)
D. NSIG (Network Signaling)
Answer: D
Question 13
Abc .com has upgraded their Meridian 1 ESN Main and Meridian 1 Node connected by TIE trunks to Succession 1000M Rls. 3.0 systems. What feature of the Meridian ESN Main system provides for sending NCOS or TCOS along with a call?
A. NSIG (Network Signaling)
B. SLC (Satellite Link Control)
C. BARS (Basic Alternate Route Selection)
D. NARS (Network Alternate Route Selection)
Answer: A
Question 14
Abc .com upgraded their Meridian 1 system to a Succession 1000M Rls. 3.0 system. The new Succession 1000m Rls. 3.0 system has an improved Supplemental Digit Restriction and Recognition (SDDR) feature by allowing more digits in the digit restriction table. How many digits are allowed in the digit restriction table?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 7
D. 11
Answer: C.

920-321


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend